NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
IH/Navistar 9100-9900 Series Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
IH6B
IH6BIH6B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Steer Axle Front Hanger Cast 15.20
IH6M
IH6MIH6M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 8.24
IH6L
IH6LIH6L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 11.02
IH6K
IH6KIH6K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 14.15
IH6Q
IH6QIH6Q

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hanger, Steer Axle Rear, Cast 14.54
IH6N
IH6NIH6N

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 7.83
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-NRB161, 2-IH14H, 4-FO10A, 4-FO10B,
11.00
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-SP1400IH, 2-IH14J, 1-SPB26, 4-IH10R, 4-FL10I, 2-M-1414,
12.18
SP1400IH
SP1400IHSP1400IH

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
11 3/8"-67.3755.75Double lock threaded pin,
1.93
NRB161
NRB161NRB161

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 1.78 OD x 5.75 c/c x 7 OAL
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
1-25/324-1/64715-3/4,
2.15
SP12IH
SP12IHSP12IH

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Pin & Bushing to Replace NRB161 Steer Axle Front 3.46
NRB253
NRB253NRB253

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 1.84 OD x .75 ID x 4.25 OAL 1.70
SPB26
SPB26SPB26

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 1 49/64"x1 3/8"-6x4"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.751 3/8-64,
1.26
 Side Bar 3.25" C/C, 1" DIA. 2.40
 Side Bar 4" C/C, 1" DIA. 4.28
 Side Bar 4.44" C/C, 1.0625" DIA. 3.08
UKSR3104G8
UKSR3104G8UKSR3104G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr ¾"x10"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 6.38
UKSR7124G8
UKSR7124G8UKSR7124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr 7/8"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.26
UKSR1164G8
UKSR1164G8UKSR1164G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr 1"x16"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 16.70
SH66969
SH66969SH66969

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 60 Series Flag_US 6.53
SH65109
SH65109SH65109

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 8.00
SH65107
SH65107SH65107

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 8.20
SH66886
SH66886SH66886

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 60 Series Flag_US 5.92
  Shock/3 Leaf Steer Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-11842929SPB26SPB264-1/2SHOCKEYE/32-9/165310,
116.00
  Shock/3 Leaf Steer Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-12042929SPB26SPB264-1/8SHOCKEYE/32-13/166350FIRST DESIGN,
142.00
IH120XL
IH120XLIH120XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 55-120-3 adds 2,000# per Leaf Flag_MX 37.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2/2 Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-14442929SPB26SPB264-1/2PD/2/2PD2-7/85350SECOND DESIGN,
95.00
  P/3 Steer Axle Spring Reuse Bracket From Old Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-90042529SPB26SPB265-3/8PD/33-9/167150Reuse cast bracket on old spring,
118.00
  Shock/3/P Leaf Steer Axle Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-90242529RB161RB1615-1/2SHOCKEYE/3/PD2-3/45350CNTR BLT TO SHOCKEYE- 4-1/8,
115.00
  Leaf Spring, Steer Axle Shock Mount/3 Leaf/Pad Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-93042529SPB26SPB265-1/2SHOCKEYE/3/PD2-3/45350CNTR BOLT TO SHOCKEYE- 4-1/8,
108.60
IH930XL
IH930XLIH930XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 55-930XL adds 1,750# per Leaf Flag_MX 30.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf/1 Pad/Shockbracket Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-96242529SPB26SPB265-1/2Shockeye/3/PD2-3/45350Center bolt to Shockeye = 6-1/2,
104.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 Leaf/Shockbracket Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-96442529TB26TB265-1/2PD/4/SHOCKEYE48070
154.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2 Leaf/Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-117642929SPB26SPB263-7/8PD/2/PD2-3/46350SECOND DESIGN,
103.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-118842929SPB26SPB262-3/833-3/168100,
155.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2 Leaf/2 Pad Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-121642929RB253RB2534-7/16PD/2/2PD2-7/85350
98.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2 Leaf/Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-121842929RB253RB2533-7/8PD/2/PD2-3/86350
106.00
 Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US 83.30
 2 Leaf 1 Pad Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US 91.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.