NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
IH/Navistar Corporate Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
IH6A
IH6AIH6A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Drive Axle Front Hanger Cast Use w/IH10K WearPad not incld 27.37
IH10K
IH10KIH10K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Pad 0.49
IH7A
IH7AIH7A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Center Hanger Cast 32.00
IH8A
IH8AIH8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Rear Hanger Cast 12.20
IH1B
IH1BIH1B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Equalizer W/ Bushing Use W/ IH10F
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast14 1/4"INTERNATIONALYesIH9DIH10FIH9D-KIT,
18.80
IH9D-KIT
IH9D-KITIH9D-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit Flag_US
Parts
IH9D, IH10B, IH10C, IH10J, W1,
6.09
IH9D
IH9DIH9D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing 3.40
IH10B
IH10BIH10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-8x7 1/2" G8 1.83
IH10C
IH10CIH10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 1"-8x7/8"Ht w/ 1 7/16"Hex Clear Zinc Flag_US 0.29
IH10J
IH10JIH10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Adapter 0.49
RE10D
RE10DRE10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Washer 1" x 1-5/8" x 3/16" 0.11
  Spring Pin Kit Flag_US
Parts
IH10T, M-5116, SP1421IH,
1.12
 Rebound Pin Use w/ M-5116 0.27
 Spring Roller 0.71
IH4A
IH4AIH4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm(18 1/8") W/ Bushing Fabricated
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
IHC18 1/8"Yes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
8.89
IH4B
IH4BIH4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm(22") W/ Bushing Fabricated
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
IHC22"Yes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
9.60
 Fab Torque Arm(21 31/32") w/ Bushing 15.28
HE9J
HE9JHE9J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2 9/16"2 3/16"5 3/4"5/8"4 3/8",
3.53
HE9J-U
HE9J-UHE9J-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool Flag_US 3.76
HE9I
HE9IHE9I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9I-T Press Tool 4.30
HE9I-U
HE9I-UHE9I-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9I-T Press Tool Flag_US 4.70
HE9V
HE9VHE9V

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing for HD version use HE9AS 2.05
HE9V-U
HE9V-UHE9V-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9V-T Press Tool Flag_MX 2.04
HE9AC
HE9ACHE9AC

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bushing 3.63
HE4G
HE4GHE4G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Female Torque Arm Half, Small Head, Uses HE9V
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
HendricksonFemaleYes - 1HE9V - 1FABFemale Only,
7.40
 Can Sub 1-HE4E & 1-HE4G 0.00
HE10S
HE10SHE10S

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit Flag_US
Parts
HU10A, HU10C, W58,
0.56
HU10A
HU10AHU10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 5/8"-18x9/16"Ht w/ 15/16"Hex Clear Zinc 0.07
 Torque Arm Alignment Shim 4 3/8" Centers .063" Thck 0.14
IH5A
IH5AIH5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Semi-Round Cast 6.63
UKSR715312G8
UKSR715312G8UKSR715312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Sr 7/8"x15"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.06
UKSR315312G8
UKSR315312G8UKSR315312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr ¾"x15"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 9.13
  Drive Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-0213-1/22325PL2 HOOKPL2 HOOK3849000,
114.00
  Drive Axle Spring 7 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-0233-1/22325PL2 HOOKPL2 HOOK3-3/473-1/28500,
112.00
  Drive Axle Spring 2 Pad/3/ Pad Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-0573-1/22325PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK3-3/42PD/3/PD3-5/168500,
87.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.