NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
IH/Navistar Transtar COE/COE4070-A/B Front Suspension(1966-1984)
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer

 Add to Comparison List 

Pic Description Wt
  Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 6.23
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 6.73
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-IH14C, 2-SP1220IH, 4-IH10M, 4-FR10M, 4-FR10M, 4-W12, 1-SPB26,
14.90
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
1-IH14C, 1-IH14E, 2-SP1220IH, 4-IH10O, 2-M-1414, 1-SPB26, 4-FR10M, 4-W12,
15.70
SP1372KW
SP1372KWSP1372KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.06251 3/8"-67.3755.75Double lock threaded pin,
2.12
M-1414
M-1414M-1414

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Zerk Strt 1/8"-27 Pipe 0.02
 Side Bar 4.25" C/C, 1.0625" DIA. 3.53
 Side Bar 4.25" C/C, 1.125" DIA 4.50
SPB26
SPB26SPB26

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 1 49/64"x1 3/8"-6x4"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.751 3/8-64,
1.26
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" G5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
SP1446KW
SP1446KWSP1446KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.06251.51 3/8"-67.3755.75Grease fitting on large diameter,
2.44
 Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock 2.36
UKSR3104G8
UKSR3104G8UKSR3104G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr ¾"x10"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 6.38
UKSR7124G8
UKSR7124G8UKSR7124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr 7/8"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.26
SHB9B
SHB9BSHB9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Bushing 0.07
SHB9B-U
SHB9B-USHB9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Eye Bushing, Urethane Flag_MX 0.06
  Drive Axle Spring 12 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-656425-1/228-1/2SPB26SPB265-1/2124-5/165250,
166.20
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Pad/2 Leaf3/Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-872425-1/228-1/2SPB26SPB265-13/163PD/3/3PD4-3/45300,
116.80
IH930XL
IH930XLIH930XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 55-930XL adds 1,750# per Leaf Flag_MX 30.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.