NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Watson & Chalin Straddle Mount Single Point Trailer Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
NW11A
NW11ANW11A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Trunnion Half, Upper Cast 26.80
NW11B
NW11BNW11B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Half, Lower Cast 19.80
HU3D
HU3DHU3D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate Flag_US 25.37
FTUKSQ8135
FTUKSQ8135FTUKSQ8135

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

ForgTopUboltKit SQ w/Nuts&Wash 1 1/8"-12x13 ¼"x5"W Flag_MX 19.08
UKRD585G8
UKRD585G8UKRD585G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 5/8"x8"x5"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 4.10
UKRD1135G8
UKRD1135G8UKRD1135G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 1"x13"x5"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 15.10
UKRD815534G8
UKRD815534G8UKRD815534G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 1-1/8"x15"x5 ¾"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 21.64
UKRD816534G8
UKRD816534G8UKRD816534G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 1-1/8"x16"x5 ¾"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 22.65
FR12A
FR12AFR12A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Cap, Cast 30.40
NW12A
NW12ANW12A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring End Cap 2 1/8" Depth 13.30
NW12B
NW12BNW12B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring End Cap 2 7/8" Depth 13.90
NW12D
NW12DNW12D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat 11.80
NW12C
NW12CNW12C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Locator Plate, Fab 10.01
 Spring End Pad 17.21
FR12B
FR12BFR12B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Locator Plate, Fab 1 1/2" Pin Flag_US 6.30
FR9D
FR9DFR9D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pad for Fruehauf 1.70
FR9D-U
FR9D-UFR9D-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Spring Pad for Fruehauf Flag_MX 1.44
NW9G
NW9GNW9G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring-Axle Pad for Neway 0.98
NW9G-U
NW9G-UNW9G-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Spring-Axle Pad for Neway Flag_MX 0.74
  Bolt Kit 3/4"-10x2 1/2" G8 Flag_US
Parts
1-NW10S, 1-RE10K, 2-W34,
0.61
 Bolt 3/4"-10x2 1/2" G8 0.50
HU10M
HU10MHU10M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x2" G5 0.32
 Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x2" G5 , Includes Nut & Washer Flag_US 0.33
HU11C
HU11CHU11C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Half, Lower Cast Underslung Flag_MX 12.90
 Trunnion Half, Lower Cast \OEM HUTCH Flag_US 12.90
  Trailer Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2598530-1/827-1/162-1/4107-7/835000,
421.00
  Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2665528-13/1625-13/16PL1 1-3/4 DIAPL1 1-3/4 DIA2-3/875-1/225000SAME AS TRA2597,
309.00
  Trailer Spring 9 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2681530-1/827-1/82-1/497-1/1630000,
389.00
  Trailer Spring 5 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3222528-7/825-13/16PL1 1-3/4 DIAPL1 1-3/4 DIA2-1/85525000,
276.00
  Trailer Spring 5 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3223527-5/824-9/16PL1 1-3/4 DIAPL1 1-3/4 DIA1-3/454-7/1622000,
238.00
  Trailer Spring 6 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3606530-1/825-7/8PL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIA2-1/264-3/420000,
300.50
  Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3611530-3/825-7/8PL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIA2-1/275-1/225000,
328.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.