NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Volvo Corporate Rear Single Axle Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
VW10A
VW10AVW10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Pad 1.02
 Rebound Pin 0.70
 Rebound Bolt 3/4"-10x6 1/2" 0.92
HE10C
HE10CHE10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-16x6 1/2" Gr8 0.85
 Rubber Bushing 0.80
HE9J
HE9JHE9J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2 9/16"2 3/16"5 3/4"5/8"4 3/8",
3.53
HE9J-U
HE9J-UHE9J-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool Flag_US 3.76
KW10D
KW10DKW10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x6" Gr8 0.57
 OE Reyco Top Plate Cast Various Models Flag_US 6.93
RE5A
RE5ARE5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Round Cast 6.67
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W Gr8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD7183G8
UKRD7183G8UKRD7183G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x18"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.64
UKRD7223G8
UKRD7223G8UKRD7223G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x22"x3"W Gr8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 16.26
  10/3 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-13533030PL2 HOOKPL2 HOOK5428RB164FLAT10/3RR6-1/810000,
length.bmp
174.00
  11/3 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-14733030PL2 HOOKPL2 HOOK5428RB164FLAT11/3RR6-1/411500,
length.bmp
178.10
  10/3 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-94333030PL2 HOOKPL2 HOOK5-1/8425-1/2RB146FLAT10/3RR5-13/1610000,
length.bmp
165.30
  4/2P/1 Drive Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-120333030PL4 HOOKPL4 HOOK2-7/8428-1/4RB1641-3/4 REVERSE4/2P/15-5/1611500
length.bmp
145.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.