NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Reyco/Transpro 86/88/89 Trailer Spring Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
TR6B
TR6BTR6B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Front Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 20.10
TR6C
TR6CTR6C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

LH Front Flange Mount Hanger Fabricated 28.90
TR6D
TR6DTR6D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

RH Front Flange Mount Hanger Fabricated 28.90
TR6A
TR6ATR6A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Front Straddle Mount Hanger Fabricated 19.46
TR7B
TR7BTR7B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 19.86
TR7C
TR7CTR7C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Flange Mount Hanger Fabricated 29.14
TR7A
TR7ATR7A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Straddle Mount Hanger Fabricated 19.92
TR8B
TR8BTR8B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 15.27
TR8C
TR8CTR8C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

LH Rear Flange Mount Hanger Fabricated 24.10
TR8D
TR8DTR8D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

RH Rear Flange Mount Hanger Fabricated 24.10
TR8A
TR8ATR8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Straddle Mount Hanger Fabricated 14.40
 Sub 1-TR10H & 1-TR10I 0.00
RE10M
RE10MRE10M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Pad 2.05
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" G5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
TR1A
TR1ATR1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fabricated Equalizer w/Bushing Use w/ TR10F
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.16 1/2"TRANSPROYesTR9ATR10FTR9A-KIT,
20.90
TR1B
TR1BTR1B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Equalizer W/ Bushing Use W/ TR10F
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast16 1/2"TRANSPROYesTR9ATR10FTR9A-KIT,
21.05
  Bushing Asm Bushing Flag_US
Parts
RE10H, TR10B, TR9C,
5.24
TR9A
TR9ATR9A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing for Transpro TR1A, TR1B 3.38
TR9A-KIT
TR9A-KITTR9A-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit for Transpro
Parts
RE10H, TR10B, TR9A,
5.41
TR9A-U
TR9A-UTR9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing for Transpro Flag_MX 3.18
TR9B
TR9BTR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bushing for Transpro 0.52
TR9B-KIT
TR9B-KITTR9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bushing Kit for Transpro
Parts
TR10H, TR10I, TR9B,
1.77
TR9B-U
TR9B-UTR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

PolyurethaneTorque Arm Bushing Transpro, 2 Piece Bushing. Flag_MX 0.58
TR10B
TR10BTR10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-14x6 7/16" G5 1.73
HU10I
HU10IHU10I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Flanged Lock 1"-14x7/8"Ht w/ 1 1/2"Hex GrC 0.35
HU10P
HU10PHU10P

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit
Parts
HU10A, HU10C, HU10D,
0.62
 Torque Rod Flag_US 13.74
  Cast Torque Arm 18 1/4 -20 1/2 w/Bushings Uses(2) TR10H/TR10I
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Transpro18 1/4" to 20 1/2"Yes - 2TR9B - 2TR9B-KIT - 2FABADJ,
12.27
TR4B
TR4BTR4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(19 7/8") w/ Bushings Use w/(2) TR10H/TR10I
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Transpro19 7/8"Yes - 2TR9B - 2TR9B-KIT - 2CASTFIXED,
9.40
 OE Reyco Top Plate Various Models Flag_US 6.15
RE5B
RE5BRE5B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, U-Bolt Up Cast 6.65
HU5A
HU5AHU5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Rolled Design 3.65
HU5AW
HU5AWHU5AW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Welded Design 4.80
 Top Plate Flag_US 5.11
RE1098-00
RE1098-00RE1098-00

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Top Plate 86ARF Flag_US 5.28
TR2D
TR2DTR2D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 2" High 5" Sq Fab 9.35
TR2A
TR2ATR2A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 1" High 5" Rd Fab 7.21
RET7555
RET7555RET7555

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Spacer Block 1/2" 3"x7" Various Models Flag_US 2.80
 OE Reyco Spacer Block Various Models Flag_US 3.46
RE2D
RE2DRE2D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spacer Block 3"x7 ½"x1" Cast Steel 2.83
HU3A
HU3AHU3A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Rd Fab 6.45
RE922901
RE922901RE922901

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Ubolt Plate 5" Sq 21B Flag_US 8.61
UKRD7125
UKRD7125UKRD7125

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x12"x5"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.56
UKRD7135
UKRD7135UKRD7135

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x13"x5"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.16
UKRD7153
UKRD7153UKRD7153

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x15"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.84
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7165
UKRD7165UKRD7165

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x16"x5"W G5 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.30
UKRD7165G8
UKRD7165G8UKRD7165G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x16"x5"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD7183G8
UKRD7183G8UKRD7183G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x18"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA031LOW321-5/822-3/16PL1 HOOK3-7/811-3/811000,
33.00
 Trailer Spring 1 Leaf 41.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA073LOW321-7/824-1/4PL1 HOOK4-1/411-3/811000,
34.10
TR3309
TR3309TR3309

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trailer Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3309HIGH321-1/222-7/8PL2 HOOK4-5/88411000,
93.00
  Trailer Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3310MEDIUM321-3/822-7/8PL2 HOOK3-5/88411000,
95.00
TR3319
TR3319TR3319

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trailer Spring 9 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
MEDIUM32121-7/8PL2 HOOK2-5/894-1/212500,
107.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3330HIGH322-3/822-3/8PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK5-1/232-1/211000,
53.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3331LOW321-1/221-1/2PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK2-3/432-1/211000,
53.50
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3340HIGH322-1/224-1/8PL1 HOOK5-7/832-1/211000,
53.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3341LOW32123-3/4PL1 HOOK332-1/211000,
52.90
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3349MEDIUM321-1/223-3/8PL1 HOOK4-3/832-1/211000
60.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3373LOW321-1/223-3/4PL1 HOOK2-1/232-15/1612500,
60.00
 OE Reyco Equalizer Assembly Cast 88 Flag_US 23.14
RE063201
RE063201RE063201

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Axle Seat 1"high 5"Sq 86/88 Flag_US 6.51
RE063601
RE063601RE063601

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Axle Seat 1"High 5"Rd 86/88 Flag_US 7.04
 OE Reyco Axle Seat 1 1/2"High 5"Rd 86/88 Flag_US 8.08
RE063602
RE063602RE063602

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Axle Seat 2"High 5"Rd 86/88 Flag_US 9.35
RE063603
RE063603RE063603

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Axle Seat 3"Hi 5"Rd 86/88 Flag_US 10.90
RE063701
RE063701RE063701

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Axle Seat 1"High No Hop 5"Rd 86/88 Flag_US 6.00
 OE Reyco Equalizer Bushing 86/88 Flag_US 3.38
RE065000
RE065000RE065000

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Equalizer Assembly 86/88 Flag_US 22.01
 OE Reyco Equalizer Assmebly 54" WS 86/88 Flag_US 39.25
RE004620
RE004620RE004620

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Front Hanger Obsoleted By Reyco Flag_US 18.80
RE005120
RE005120RE005120

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Rear Hanger Straddle Mount 88 Flag_US 14.55
 OE Reyco Center Hanger Straddle Mount 88 Flag_US 18.91
 OE Reyco Front Hanger UnderMount 88 Flag_US 20.19
RE008600
RE008600RE008600

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Rear Hanger UnderMount 88 Flag_US 15.85
RE008800
RE008800RE008800

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Center Hanger UnderMount 88 Flag_US 18.66
 OE Reyco Front Hanger LH FlangeMount 88 Flag_US 28.88
 OE Reyco Front Hanger RH FlangeMount 88 Flag_US 28.88
 OE Reyco Center Hanger FlangeMount 88 Flag_US 28.83
 OE Reyco Rear Hanger LH FlangeMount 88 Flag_US 24.48
 OE Reyco Rear Hanger RH FlangeMount 88 Flag_US 24.48
RE041500
RE041500RE041500

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Ubolt Plate 5"Rd No Hop 86/88 Flag_US 11.43
 OE Reyco Ubolt Plate 21B/86/88 Flag_US 6.29
 OE Reyco Top Plate 21B/86/88 Flag_US 3.60
 OE Reyco Bottom Plate Machined & Painted 86/88 Flag_US 8.60
RE007520
RE007520RE007520

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Rigid Torque Arm 19 7/8" 86 Flag_US 8.97
RE103520
RE103520RE103520

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Adjustable Torque Arm 19 7/8" 86/88 Flag_US 11.68
RE004500
RE004500RE004500

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

OE Reyco Replaceable Wear Pad 86/88 Flag_US 2.20
 OE Reyco Hanger Wear Pad 86 Flag_US 1.63

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.