NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Freightliner 120 Series Conv/COE, FLD112 Conv Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
SP1244FL
SP1244FLSP1244FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Spring Pin Double Lock Use w/ KW10B
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.255.754.5Double lock,
1.87
SP1245FL
SP1245FLSP1245FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.3754.875Double lock,
2.11
SP1408FL
SP1408FLSP1408FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock 6 29/32 OAL x 1 1/4 x 5 3/8 CC
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.906255.375Double lock,
2.25
SP1409FL
SP1409FLSP1409FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 1/4"-7thrd Double Lock 7 1/8 OAL x 5 3/8 CC
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
11.251 1/4"-77.1255.375Double lock threaded pin,
1.85
SP1438FL
SP1438FLSP1438FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.6255.375Double lock,
2.18
SP1445FL
SP1445FLSP1445FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.8755.375Double lock,
2.19
BMRNI
BMRNIBMRNI

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 1/2"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
3.51.51.25Bi-metal,
0.51
BMRNK
BMRNKBMRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bi-metal,
0.59
BMTNK
BMTNKBMTNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 5/8"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.6251.25Bi-metal,
0.94
BRNI
BRNIBRNI

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 1/2"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
3.501.501.25BRONZE,
0.57
BRNK
BRNKBRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bronze,
0.62
BTNI
BTNIBTNI

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 5/8"x1 1/4"x3 1/2" 0.90
BTNK
BTNKBTNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 5/8"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.6251.25Bronze,
1.07
PE9C
PE9CPE9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi-Metal Bushing w/Seals 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 15/16" 0.58
  Threaded Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"-8x3 1/2"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.51 1/4-83.5,
0.60
  Threaded Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"-7x4"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.51 1/4-74,
0.77
M-1414
M-1414M-1414

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Zerk Strt 1/8"-27 Pipe 0.02
 Shim 1 7/8"x1 1/4"x1/32" Shim 0.02
 Washer 2 1/4"x1 1/4"x5/32" 0.12
FL10W
FL10WFL10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Shim 1 3/8" ID 3/64" Thck 1/2" Lock Bolt Hole Flag_US 0.08
FL10X
FL10XFL10X

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Shim 0.11
FL10AW
FL10AWFL10AW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

RH Front Shock Bracket, 4" W FLA,FLB,FLL,FLT,FLD,FLC120 7.20
FL10AX
FL10AXFL10AX

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

LH Front Shock Bracket, 4" W FLA,FLB,FLL,FLT,FLD,FLC120 7.20
FL14A
FL14AFL14A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Use w/ FL10Y Bolt & FR10M Nut 3.41
 Steer Axle Rear H Type Shackle Alum 2.86
FL14C
FL14CFL14C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar 2.77
FL15A
FL15AFL15A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-FL14A, 2-FL10X, 12-FL10T, 4-FL10V, 2-SPB73, 2-M-1414, 4-FR10M, 2-SP1409FL, 4-FL10Y,
13.96
FL15B
FL15BFL15B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-FL14A, 12-FL10T, 4-FL10V, 1-BMTNK, 2-SP1408FL, 1-BMRNK, 4-FR10M, 4-FL10Y, 2-1414, ,
14.58
  Steer Axle Rear Hanger Kit Cast Flag_US
Parts
1-FL6A, 1-FL15B, 2-FL10W,
27.95
 Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US 14.58
FL6A
FL6AFL6A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 13.30
FL6G
FL6GFL6G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 12.83
FL6H
FL6HFL6H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 8.79
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger, Aluminum Version Of FL6A 7.60
 Nut Steel Lock 3/8-24x21/64Ht w/ 9/16 Hex Clear Zinc Flag_US 0.01
 Bolt 3/8"-24x2 3/4" G8 0.20
UKRD311312G8
UKRD311312G8UKRD311312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd ¾"x11"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 7.38
UKRD312312G8
UKRD312312G8UKRD312312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd ¾"x12"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 7.82
UKRD3124G8
UKRD3124G8UKRD3124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd ¾"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 7.27
UKRD712312G8
UKRD712312G8UKRD712312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x12"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.26
UKRD7124G8
UKRD7124G8UKRD7124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.26
SH65103
SH65103SH65103

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.08
SHB9B
SHB9BSHB9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Bushing 0.07
SHB9B-U
SHB9B-USHB9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Eye Bushing, Urethane Flag_MX 0.06
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/3 Leaf USA Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-122426-1/428-7/8RNKRNK62PD/32-3/46000,
102.00
  Steer Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-176426-1/828-11/16RNKRNK5-1/494-3/168000,
170.00
  Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-178426-1/828-11/16BRNKBRNK4-3/4104-13/169000,
195.00
FL220
FL220FL220

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring Pad/3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-220426-3/1628-7/8RNKRNK7-1/2PD/32-3/86000,
107.00
  Steer Axle Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-7883-1/22628-9/16TNITNI6-1/873-1/85000,
122.50
  Steer Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-7903-1/22628-9/16TNITNI683-9/165500,
131.00
  Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2LeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-7983-1/224-17/3230-17/321059000,
169.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/3 Leaf/2 Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-8623-1/226-3/1628-11/16TNITNI6-1/16PD/3/2PD46000,
114.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/3 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-876426-3/826-3/8TNKTNK5-1/8PD/32-9/167000,
106.00
 Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US 199.50
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1278426-1/428-7/8RNKRNK6-5/8PD/32-9/166500
107.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/2 Leaf/Pad
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1280426-1/428-7/8BRNKBRNK6-1/42Pd/558 2Lf/788 1Pd/3233-1/86000,
84.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf/3 Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1282426-1/428-7/8SPB73SPB736-3/82PD/2/PD35500,
88.00
  Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1288426-1/1628-11/16SPB73SPB734-13/162Lf/527 6LF/499 2Lf/4014-7/810000
195.30
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/4 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1294426-1/828-3/4BRNKBRNK5-1/81Pd/323 4Lf/7883-11/1610000,
158.00
 Use FL1288 & SCB12123 0.00
FL1406
FL1406FL1406

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

2P/2 Leaf/P Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/2 Leaf/Pad
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1406426-3/1628-3/4NRB233NRB2335-3/82Pd/401 2Lf/788 1Pd/3232-13/166000,
87.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf/3 Pad
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1436426-3/1628-3/4RB263NRB2335-3/82PD/2/2PD2-13/166000,
93.00
  Steer Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-14804"26-3/16"30-1/8"BRNKBRNK6-5/16"8/2PD5"8000
185.95
FL220XL
FL220XLFL220XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 46-220XL adds 1,750# per Leaf 30.00
 Spring Eye Spacer 1.75

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.