NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Freightliner FAS Airliner upto 1989
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FL6D
FL6DFL6D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

R H Drive Axle Front Hanger Cast 28.11
FL6C
FL6CFL6C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

L H Drive Axle Front Hanger Cast 28.00
KW10B
KW10BKW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 3/4"-16x21/32"Ht w/ 1 1/8"Hex ClrZnc 0.11
FL10K
FL10KFL10K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Eye Block 3.57
FL9G-U-KIT
FL9G-U-KITFL9G-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Spring Eye Block Kit for Frtlnr Flag_US
Parts
2-FR10G, 1-RE10H, 1-FL10B, 2-FL9G-U,
3.24
FL10B
FL10BFL10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-14x8" Gr5 2.08
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
FL9G-U
FL9G-UFL9G-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Spring Eye Block Bushing for Frtlnr Flag_US 0.15
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
FL10A
FL10AFL10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Eye Block with Bushing 8.18
FL10P
FL10PFL10P

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 7/8"-14x8" Gr8 1.51
FL9H
FL9HFL9H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Eye Bushing 1.22
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 7/8"-14x27/32"Ht w/ 1 5/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.18
FL6E
FL6EFL6E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Front Hanger Cast 33.00
NRB175
NRB175NRB175

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
1-3/43-13/166-3/41-3/45-3/8,
2.26
 Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing Flag_MX 2.26
FR10W
FR10WFR10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x5" Gr8 0.49
UKRD28312
UKRD28312UKRD28312

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd ½"x8"x3 ½"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 2.95
UKRD7164G8
UKRD7164G8UKRD7164G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x16"x4"W Gr8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.66
SH65407
SH65407SH65407

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 8.90
SH65408
SH65408SH65408

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.22
 Shock Bushing 0.07
SHB9B-U
SHB9B-USHB9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Eye Bushing, Urethane Flag_MX 0.06
AS2B12309
AS2B12309AS2B12309

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Flag_MX 13.90
AS7400
AS7400AS7400

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Flag_US 14.40
AS2B12406
AS2B12406AS2B12406

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Flag_MX 14.00
AS7410
AS7410AS7410

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Flag_US 14.34
M-5098
M-5098M-5098

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Leveling Valve Linkage Universal 0.48
M-3263
M-3263M-3263

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

AirValve Neway Style Height Control 2.42
FL151EL
FL151ELFL151EL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Eye Lf For FL151 Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-151EL4418-3/4RB1751EYE LEAF FOR FL151,
length.bmp
18.00
  2/1Lf Drive Axle Air Ride Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-151420-5/817PL1 HOOK UP PL2 HOOK DWNPL1 HOOK UP418-3/4RB1752/12-5/88500-10000, ,
length.bmp
79.00
  2/1Lf Spring, Air Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-155420-5/817PL1 HOOK UP PL2 HOOK DWNPL1 HOOK UP422-1/4FL9H NOT INCLUDED2/12-5/88500-10000, ,
length.bmp
77.00
  3/1Lf Drive Axle Air Ride Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-933420-1/217PL2 HOOK DWNPL1 HOOK UP3/12-1/29500-10000,
88.00
FL951
FL951FL951

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

6/1Lf Drive Axle Air Ride Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-951420-1/217PL2 HOOK DWNPL1 HOOK UP6/13-1/29500-10000,
114.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.