NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Fruehauf F Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FR6B
FR6BFR6B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Front Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 31.50
FR7A
FR7AFR7A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 27.46
FR7B
FR7BFR7B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 29.51
FR8B
FR8BFR8B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 13.56
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" G5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
FR1A
FR1AFR1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Use W/ FR9A-Kit Cast use w/ 7, 8, & 9 Leaf Springs
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast17 1/2"FRUEHAUFNoFR9A FR9A-KIT,
23.41
FR1C
FR1CFR1C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Uses FR9A-Kit Fabricated, Made In USA
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.17"FRUEHAUFNoFR9AFR9A-KIT,
20.00
FR1D
FR1DFR1D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Uses FR9A-Kit Cast Use w/ 1, 3, or 4 Leaf Springs
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast16 3/8"FRUEHAUFNoFR9AFR9A-KIT,
19.30
FR9A-KIT
FR9A-KITFR9A-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 1"-14Threads2-3/8
Parts
1-FR10C, 1-FR10D, 1-FR10E, 2-FR9A, 1-HU10I, 2-3/8 thread,
11.80
FR9A-U-KIT
FR9A-U-KITFR9A-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10C, 1-FR10D, 1-FR10E, 2-FR9A-U, 1-HU10I,
12.50
FR10E
FR10EFR10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Shaft 1"-14 Threads 2-3/4 long 9.44
FR10D
FR10DFR10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 4" x 2 1/16" x 1/16" 0.15
FR9A
FR9AFR9A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Fruehauf(2 req per EQ) 0.70
FR9A-U
FR9A-UFR9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per EQ) Flag_MX 0.80
FR10C
FR10CFR10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 4" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.79
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
FR4A
FR4AFR4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(14 ¾"-16 3/8") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf14 3/4" to 16 3/8"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTADJ,
11.78
FR4C
FR4CFR4C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(11 7/8"-13 3/8") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf11 7/8" to 13 3/8"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTADJ,
10.69
FR4B
FR4BFR4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(15 ½") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf15 1/2"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTFIXED,
5.70
FR9B-KIT
FR9B-KITFR9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 1"-14 Thread
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B,
3.30
FR9B-U-KIT
FR9B-U-KITFR9B-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B-U,
3.23
FR10F
FR10FFR10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Shaft w/ Nuts&Washers 1"-14 Threads 2.89
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1.313id 2.5od .625thk Flag_US 0.06
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
DW10B
DW10BDW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
UKRD7123
UKRD7123UKRD7123

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x12"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 9.60
UKRD7153
UKRD7153UKRD7153

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x15"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.20
UKRD7183G8
UKRD7183G8UKRD7183G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x18"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.00
FR5D
FR5DFR5D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Fab 5.83
FR5A
FR5AFR5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Round Cast 8.78
 Top Plate Single Leaf Cast 5.32
FR2B
FR2BFR2B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spacer Block, Cast 3" x 6 ½" x 1 ½" 4.80
FR2C
FR2CFR2C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 13/16" High 5" Rd Cast 5.34
FR2A
FR2AFR2A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 5/8" High 5" Sq Cast 3.50
FR3C
FR3CFR3C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate 5" SQ Cast 10.70
  Major Rebush Kit, F2 Major Flag_US
Parts
2-FR9A-KIT, 8-FR9B-KIT,
69.17
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA011321-7/821-7/84-1/2 to 4-3/411-3/810500,
32.01
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA012322224-3/411-5/814500,
41.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA013319-13/1619-13/164-5/811-3/810500,
34.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA014320-7/820-7/82-3/411-3/810500,
34.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA015318-5/818-5/84-5/811-3/810500,
35.60
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA017321-7/821-7/85-1/411-3/810500,
34.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA018321-1/221-1/23-1/211-3/810500,
33.00
  Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2157320-3/422-3/8PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK373-1/29000,
95.00
  Trailer Spring 8 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
320-3/422-3/8PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK2-3/48410500,
101.00
 Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US 82.60
  Trailer Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2172320-3/420-3/4PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK2-1/28410500,
99.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3603319193-1/232-1/210000,
52.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3614321-1/421-1/41-7/832-1/210000,
51.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-1/221-1/24-1/832-1/210000,
50.00
  Trailer Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA695321-3/821-5/8PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK4-7/894-1/211500,
110.00
  Trailer Spring 9 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
320-3/420-3/4PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK2-1/294-1/211500,
107.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA697321-1/1621-1/161-7/1632-1/210000,
50.00
  Trailer Spring 4 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-11/1621-11/164-1/843-7/1614000,
61.00
 Wear Pad Flag_US 1.03
 Wear Plate Flag_US 1.03

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.