NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Fruehauf W Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FR8A
FR8AFR8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Under Mt Hanger Fab 14.25
CH10D
CH10DCH10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit 4 Flange Bolts & 4 Flange Nuts Flag_US
Parts
4-CH10A, 4-CH10B,
2.90
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" Gr5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 5/16" x 1/16" Flag_US 0.06
 Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
HN78
HN78HN78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 7/8"-14x1 5/32"Ht w/ 1 1/4"Hex Gr8 0.25
UBP78
UBP78UBP78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 7/8"-14 High Nuts & Washers 1.18
FR3607
FR3607FR3607

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4/1 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3607322-1/1623-1/164-1/8521-1/21-3/43-7/84/13-13/1614000,
length.bmp
82.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.