NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Fruehauf M-2 Single Point Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FR8A
FR8AFR8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Rear Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 14.25
CH10D
CH10DCH10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit 4 Flange Bolts & 4 Flange Nuts Flag_US
Parts
4-CH10A, 4-CH10B,
2.90
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" G5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1.313id 2.5od .625thk Flag_US 0.06
DW10B
DW10BDW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
HN78
HN78HN78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 7/8"-14x1 5/32"Ht w/ 1 1/4"Hex G8 0.25
UBP78
UBP78UBP78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 7/8"-14 High Nuts & Washers 1.18
FR11A
FR11AFR11A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Half, Upper Cast 14.00
FR9C
FR9CFR9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Bushing for Fruehauf 2.50
FR9C-U
FR9C-UFR9C-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Trunnion Bushing for Fruehauf Flag_MX 2.39
FTUKSQ8125
FTUKSQ8125FTUKSQ8125

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

ForgTopUboltKit SQ w/Nuts&Wash 1 1/8"-12x12 ¼"x5"W Flag_MX 17.67
FTUKSQ8135
FTUKSQ8135FTUKSQ8135

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

ForgTopUboltKit SQ w/Nuts&Wash 1 1/8"-12x13 ¼"x5"W Flag_MX 19.08
FR5B
FR5BFR5B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Square Cast 13.61
FR9D
FR9DFR9D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pad for Fruehauf 1.70
FR9D-U
FR9D-UFR9D-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Spring Pad for Fruehauf Flag_MX 1.44
FR12B
FR12BFR12B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Locator Plate, Fab 1 1/2" Pin Flag_US 6.30
  Trailer Spring 6 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3606530-1/825-7/8PL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIA2-1/264-3/420000,
300.50
FR3607
FR3607FR3607

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trailer Spring 4/1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3607322-1/1623-1/164-1/8521-1/21-3/43-7/84/13-13/1614000,
length.bmp
82.00
  Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3611530-3/825-7/8PL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIA2-1/275-1/225000,
328.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3619530-3/825-7/8PL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-1/2 DIA2-1/233-7/825000,
238.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.