NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Fruehauf NF-2 Protrac Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FR6C
FR6CFR6C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Front Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 12.60
FR7C
FR7CFR7C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 19.76
 Rear Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 10.55
FR2D
FR2DFR2D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat 5" SQ Cast 9.29
FR10W
FR10WFR10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x5" G8 0.49
  Equalizer Bushing Kit Flag_US
Parts
FR9F, FR10B,
7.73
FR10N
FR10NFR10N

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bushing Collar 1.25
W1
W1W1

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1" Ubolt Washer 2.000 x 1.063 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.08
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
FR9F
FR9FFR9F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing 2.90
FR4A
FR4AFR4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(14 ¾"-16 3/8") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf14 3/4" to 16 3/8"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTADJ,
11.78
FR4B
FR4BFR4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(15 ½") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf15 1/2"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTFIXED,
5.70
FR9B-KIT
FR9B-KITFR9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 1"-14 Thread
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B,
3.30
FR9B-U-KIT
FR9B-U-KITFR9B-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B-U,
3.23
FR10F
FR10FFR10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Shaft w/ Nuts&Washers 1"-14 Threads 2.89
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1.313id 2.5od .625thk Flag_US 0.06
DW10B
DW10BDW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
FR5D
FR5DFR5D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Fab 5.83
FR5A
FR5AFR5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Round Cast 8.78
FR2B
FR2BFR2B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spacer Block, Cast 3" x 6 ½" x 1 ½" 4.80
HU774701
HU774701HU774701

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Sq Cast OEM Hutch Flag_US 8.00
HU3G
HU3GHU3G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Sq Cast 8.00
FR3C
FR3CFR3C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate 5" SQ Cast 10.70
UKRD7153
UKRD7153UKRD7153

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x15"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.20
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA017321-7/821-7/85-1/411-3/810500,
34.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-1/221-1/24-1/832-1/210000,
50.00
  Trailer Spring 4 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-11/1621-11/164-1/843-7/1614000,
61.00
  Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3614321-1/421-1/41-7/832-1/210000,
51.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.