NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Great Dane Model H Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
HU7L
HU7LHU7L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Straddle Mt Hanger Fab 15.68
 Center Hanger Flag_US 17.99
HU8B
HU8BHU8B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Under Mt Hanger Fab 14.01
HU1B
HU1BHU1B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fabricated Equalizer w/Bushing Use w/ HU10F
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.16 1/2"HUTCHYesHU9AHU10FHU9A-KIT,
20.38
 U.S. Made Premium Fab Eq w/ Bushing use w/ HU10F Flag_US 20.10
HU1B-U
HU1B-UHU1B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Equalizer W/ Poly Bushing Use W/ HU10F Flag_US
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.16 1/2"HUTCHYesHU9A-UHU10FHU9A-U-KIT,
19.47
HU10F
HU10FHU10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Hardware Kit
Parts
4-HU10A, 2-HU10B, 2-HU10C, 2-HU10D, 1-HU10E,
3.08
HU10P
HU10PHU10P

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit
Parts
HU10A, HU10C, HU10D,
0.62
HU9A-KIT
HU9A-KITHU9A-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit for Hutch Flag_US
Parts
2-HU10A, 2-HU10B, 1-HU10E, 1-HU9A,
4.36
HU10G
HU10GHU10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Hardware Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-HU10A, 2-HU10B, 1-HU10E,
1.85
HU10A
HU10AHU10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 5/8"-18x9/16""Ht w/ 15/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.07
HU10E
HU10EHU10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Tab 0.09
HU4H
HU4HHU4H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Trqarm(18"-20") W/O Bshgs Use W/ (2) HU9C-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Hutch18" to 20"NoHU9C-KIT-2CASTADJ,
11.02
HU4I
HU4IHU4I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Trqarm(19 ¼") W/O Bshgs Use W/ (2) HU9C-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
HUTCH19-1/4"NOHU9C-KIT-2CASTFIXED,
9.89
HU9C-KIT
HU9C-KITHU9C-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bushing Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-FR9B, 2-HU10V, 2-HU10X, 1-HU10W,
3.16
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
 Torque Rod Bolt7/8"-14x6 1/16" w/ 1 1/4" Shoulder Gr5 2.22
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 7/8"-14x27/32"Ht w/ 1 5/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.18
MA10F
MA10FMA10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut NylLck 7/8"-14x15/16"Ht w/ 1 5/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.22
HU5A
HU5AHU5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Rolled Design 3.65
 Top Plate Round Welded Design 4.80
LR7
LR7LR7

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Delrin Liner 2 7/8"x8"x.043" Flag_US 0.05
HU2I
HU2IHU2I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 2 ¼" High, 5" Rd Fab Flag_US 10.32
HU3A
HU3AHU3A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Rd Fab 6.45
 OE Reyco Ubolt Plate 21B/86/88 Flag_US 6.29
UKRD7133
UKRD7133UKRD7133

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x13"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.64
UKRD7143
UKRD7143UKRD7143

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x14"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.24
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W Gr8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
  1 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
LOW321-7/823-1/44-11/1611-3/811200,
37.00
  1 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
HIGH322-1/224-3/16HOOKHOOK7-1/1611-3/811200,
35.00
  1 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA026LOW318-1/1618-1/16HOOKHOOK4-1/411-3/811200,
30.00
HU2260
HU2260HU2260

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

8 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
HIGH321-3/823-1/8PL3 HOOK4-15/168412000,
101.00
  7 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
HIGH321-3/823-1/8PL3 HOOK4-15/1673-1/211200,
93.00
HU2706
HU2706HU2706

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2706LOW320-3/422-3/8PL3 HOOK2-3/473-1/211200,
92.00
  7 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2707HIGH323-1/823-1/8PL3 HOOK5-1/273-1/211200TURNED BACK ENDS,
94.00
  8 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2708HIGH321-3/823-1/8PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK4-15/168412000,
103.20
  8 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2710HIGH323-1/823-1/8PL3 HOOK5-1/28412000,
104.90
HU2716
HU2716HU2716

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2716HIGH321-3/823-1/8PL3 HOOKPL3 HOOK4-15/1673-1/211200,
95.00
  8 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2718LOW322-3/822-3/8PL3 HOOK38412000,
104.00
HU2726
HU2726HU2726

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2726322-1/223-5/8PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.63Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
HU2726-US
HU2726-USHU2726-US

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2726322-1/223-5/8PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.63Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
  4Lf Trailer Spring HD Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2726HD322-1/223-5/8PL1 Hook S.EPL1 Hook L.E.64Lf/7883-5/1614000,
70.90
HU2727
HU2727HU2727

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2727321-3/422-7/8PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.4-1/23Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
HU2727-US
HU2727-USHU2727-US

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2727321-3/422-7/8PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.4-1/23Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
  4Lf Trailer Spring HD Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2727HD321-3/422-7/8PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.3-3/44Lf/7883-5/1614000,
68.00
HU2728
HU2728HU2728

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2728321-1/422-7/16PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.3-5/83Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
HU2728-US
HU2728-USHU2728-US

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3Lf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2728321-1/422-7/16PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.3-5/83Lf/7882-1/211200,
54.00
  4Lf Trailer Spring HD Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA-2728HD321-1/422-7/16PL1 Hook S.E.PL1 Hook L.E.2-7/84Lf/7883-5/1614000,
68.00
  8 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2732LOW320-3/422-3/8PL3 HOOK88412000,
99.00
HU2740
HU2740HU2740

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
HIGH32223-3/4PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK5-1/232-15/1612000,
66.00
HU2741
HU2741HU2741

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

3 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
LOW321-1/222-3/4PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK3-1/432-15/1612000,
65.00
  2 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
HIGH322-1/224PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK6-3/421-15/1611200,
49.00
HU2753
HU2753HU2753

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

2 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2753MEDIUM321-7/823-1/2PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK5-1/421-15/1611200,
46.00
  2 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
LOW321-5/823-1/4PL1 HOOKPL1 HOOK4-1/421-15/1611200,
48.00
  1/1 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2757MEDIUM321-1/223-1/4PL2 HOOK4-7/81/12-9/1611200TWO STAGE,
66.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.