NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Hendrickson HN-400/402/460/462/522 Bolster Spring Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
HE9AD-PR
HE9AD-PRHE9AD-PR

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolster Spring Set (Set of 2) 35.64
 Washer 27/32"x1 1/8"x1/8" Flag_US 0.08
W34
W34W34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

¾ Ubolt Washer 1.468 x 0.813 x 0.15 ± 0.03 0.04
UBP34
UBP34UBP34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 3/4"-16 High Nuts & Washers 0.78
W58
W58W58

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

5/8 Ubolt Washer 1.313 x 0.688 x 0.15 ± 0.03 0.04
UBP58
UBP58UBP58

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 5/8"-18 High Nuts & Washers 0.59
HE9P-KIT
HE9P-KITHE9P-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit 25.50
HE9P-OE
HE9P-OEHE9P-OE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

US made Bar Pin End Beam Bush Flag_US 20.40
HE9Q-KIT
HE9Q-KITHE9Q-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit Shim Type 25.95
 US made Bar Pin End Beam Bush Shim Type Flag_US 21.00
 Polyurethane Bar Pin Bushing for Hend Flag_MX 19.96
 US made Rotating Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit Shim Type Flag_US 26.15
HE10AF
HE10AFHE10AF

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-8x6" Gr8 1.54
 3/16" Alignment Shim 0.97
RE10K
RE10KRE10K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 3/4"-10x21/32"Ht w/ 1 1/8"Hex ClrZnc Flag_US 0.14
SH66886
SH66886SH66886

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 60 Series Flag_US 5.92
HE4G
HE4GHE4G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Trqarm Half Female w/ Bar Pin Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
HendricksonFemaleYes - 1HE9I - 1FABFemale Only,
6.48
HE4E
HE4EHE4E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Trqarm Half(To 27") Male w/ Bar Pin Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Hendricksonto 27"Yes - 1HE9I -1FABMale Only,
10.87
 Torque Arm Bracket 1 29/32" Thck 5/8" Bolt Hole 3.07

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.