NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Hendrickson RS-380/400/440/460 Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
HE9L
HE9LHE9L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Load Cushion for Hend 3.94
HE9L-U
HE9L-UHE9L-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Load Cushion for Hend Flag_MX 3.79
HE9K
HE9KHE9K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Load Cushion for Hend 9.11
HE9K-U
HE9K-UHE9K-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Load Cushion for Hend Flag_MX 8.79
 Cap Flag_US 2.56
 Washer Cupped 0.40
 Nut NylLck 1 1/2"-12x13/16"Ht w/ 2 3/16"Hex ClrZnc Flag_US 0.40
 Saddle Cap Stud 5/8"-18x5/8"-11x3" 0.20
HU10A
HU10AHU10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 5/8"-18x9/16""Ht w/ 15/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.07
HE10E
HE10EHE10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cross Tube 2-7/16" Dia. x 44-7/8" Long 30.00
HE11B
HE11BHE11B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Saddle Cap Flag_US 3.24
HE10R
HE10RHE10R

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Saddle Cap Stud 7/8"-14x7/8"-9x5 9/16" 1.03
HE9DA
HE9DAHE9DA

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Beam Bushing w/ Welded Plug 23.29
HE9D
HE9DHE9D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Beam Bushing-Loose Plug 22.85
HE9D-U
HE9D-UHE9D-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Center Beam Bushing use w/ HE10Y plug Flag_MX 22.58
HE9RA
HE9RAHE9RA

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Beam Bushing Welded Plug 23.30
HE9RA-OE
HE9RA-OEHE9RA-OE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

US made Center Beam Bushing Welded Plug Flag_US 23.26
HE9R
HE9RHE9R

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Center Beam Bushing 23.44
HE9R-OE
HE9R-OEHE9R-OE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

US made Center Beam Bushing Flag_US 23.54
HE10Y
HE10YHE10Y

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Plug For HE9D 0.24
HE9G-KIT
HE9G-KITHE9G-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Center Beam Bushing Kit (2 Beams) 61.89
HE9G
HE9GHE9G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Steel Center Bushing 11.48
 Beam Center Tube for Bronze Kit 16.24
HE10U
HE10UHE10U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Seal 0.14
HE10W
HE10WHE10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 5 ¾" x 3 ½" x 1/8" 0.55
 Grease Fitting 0.08
HE9B-KIT
HE9B-KITHE9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Beam Bushing Kit Flag_US
Parts
HE10B, HE9B,
14.60
  End Beam Bushing Kit Flag_US
Parts
HE9AE, HE10AJ,
19.47
HE9B
HE9BHE9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Beam Bushing Uses HE10B 6.76
HE9B-US
HE9B-USHE9B-US

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

US Made End Beam Bushing Flag_US 6.69
HE9B-U
HE9B-UHE9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane End Beam Bushing for Hend Flag_MX 5.81
HE9AE
HE9AEHE9AE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Beam Bushing 6.58
HE10B
HE10BHE10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Adapter Kit 7.85
HE10AJ
HE10AJHE10AJ

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Adapter Kit 11.78
 Adapter Asm Flag_US 7.93
HE9P-KIT
HE9P-KITHE9P-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit 25.50
HE9P-OE
HE9P-OEHE9P-OE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

US made Bar Pin End Beam Bush Flag_US 20.40
HE9Q-KIT
HE9Q-KITHE9Q-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit Shim Type 25.95
 US made Bar Pin End Beam Bush Shim Type Flag_US 21.00
 Polyurethane Bar Pin Bushing for Hend Flag_MX 19.96
 US made Rotating Bar Pin End Beam Bushing Kit Shim Type Flag_US 26.15
HE10AF
HE10AFHE10AF

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-8x6" Gr8 1.54
 3/16" Alignment Shim 0.97
HE4E
HE4EHE4E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Trqarm Half(To 27") Male w/ Bar Pin Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Hendricksonto 27"Yes - 1HE9I -1FABMale Only,
10.87
HE4G
HE4GHE4G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Trqarm Half Female w/ Bar Pin Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
HendricksonFemaleYes - 1HE9I - 1FABFemale Only,
6.48
  Maxi Rod End
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Hendricksonto 27"Yes - 1HE9E - 1FABMale Only,
15.68
 Torque Arm Bracket 1 29/32" Thck 5/8" Bolt Hole 3.07

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.