NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Mack SS44/SWS57 Camelback Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer

 Add to Comparison List 

Pic Description Wt
  3 1/2" Spindle w/ 3 5/16"-12 Threads 48 3/4" Long 134.00
MA11A
MA11AMA11A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion 60.40
M-1414
M-1414M-1414

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Zerk Strt 1/8"-27 Pipe 0.02
  3 1/2" Trunnion Maintenance Kit
Parts
4-MA9Z, 2-MA10B, 4-MA10C, 2-MA10D, 2-MA10H, 2-MA10J,
16.92
MA9Z
MA9ZMA9Z

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Trunnion Bushing 3 3/4"x3 1/2"x3 7/16" 1.55
MA10C
MA10CMA10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Washer 5-1/4" x 3-1/2" x 1/4" 0.92
 Trunnion Service Kit Flag_US 12.17
MA10J
MA10JMA10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 5 3/8" x 3 ½" x 5/16" 1.14
MA10H
MA10HMA10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Seal 0.22
MA10D
MA10DMA10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Washer 4 7/8" x 3 5/16" x ¼" 0.51
MA10B
MA10BMA10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Nut, 3 5/16 "-12 1.35
 Adjusting Nut Assembly Flag_US 3.29
 Bolt 3/8"-24x2 3/4" G8 0.20
 Nut Steel Lock 3/8-24x21/64Ht w/ 9/16 Hex Clear Zinc Flag_US 0.01
MA10E
MA10EMA10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Cap 4 Hole W/ 2 Drillable For 6 Hole App. 1.32
 Trunnion Cap Kit, Incl. Grease Relief, Bolts, & Washers 2.25
MA10AY
MA10AYMA10AY

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Cap 6 Hole 3.50
MA12B
MA12BMA12B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Cap Cast 32.87
MA12A
MA12AMA12A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Cap, Cast 28.00
MA9C
MA9CMA9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lower Load Pad 1 3/4" Pad 9.90
MA9C-U
MA9C-UMA9C-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Lower Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin Flag_US 8.18
MA10A
MA10AMA10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Insulator Spacer Block 3.00
MA9E
MA9EMA9E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin 5.60
MA9E-U
MA9E-UMA9E-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin Flag_US 6.00
 Upper Load Pad 1 1/4" Pin Flag_US 6.59
MA9M-U
MA9M-UMA9M-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 1/4" Pin Flag_MX 5.80
 Washer 7/8"x1 1/2"x1/4" Flag_US 0.08
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 7/8-14x27/32Ht w/ 1 5/16Hex Clear Zinc 0.18
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
MA10F
MA10FMA10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Nylon Lock 7/8-14x15/16Ht w/ 1 5/16 Hex Clear Zinc 0.21
MA5B
MA5BMA5B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Semi-Round Cast 8.69
W114
W114W114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1-¼ Ubolt Washer 2.500 x 1.375 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.11
UBP114
UBP114UBP114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 1 1/4"-12 High Nuts & Washers 3.52
HN114
HN114HN114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 1 1/4"-12x1 11/16"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 0.75
HN114SP
HN114SPHN114SP

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut ExtDeep 1 1/4"-12x2 3/4"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 1.26
HE9W
HE9WHE9W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1 7/8" Taper Stud Cartridge 1 7/8" Taper 5.98
  Drive Axle Spring J/9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-109425-5/825-5/8PL1 & PL2 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL2 1-3/4 DIA5-3/8JP/96-1/817000C TO C ON JACK PLATE 6-1/2,
223.00
  USE MA155 Drive Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-11342626PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7JP/108-3/819000-22000C TO C ON JACK PLATE 6-1/2,
0.00
  Drive Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-13742825-5/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA695-5/817000,
222.00
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-13942825-5/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6107-3/834000ANTI-SWAY,
278.50
  Drive Axle Spring 11 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-143430-5/828-1/4PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6-7/81110-3/819000-22000ANTI-SWAY,
419.00
MA147
MA147MA147

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-147428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7109-3/819000-22000ANTI-SWAY,
335.00
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-153428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7-1/4106-7/819000,
265.50
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-155428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7-1/8107-7/819000-22000,
304.00
  Drive Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-1287430-7/828-3/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6-5/8910-1/225000,
439.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.