NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Mack SS58 Camelback Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
MA11M
MA11MMA11M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

4" Spindle w/ 3 7/8"-12 5/8"-18 End Hls Thrds 50" Long 185.00
MA11E
MA11EMA11E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion 69.72
 Bronze Trunnion Bushing 2.12
MA10I
MA10IMA10I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Washer 6 3/16" x 4 1/32" x ¼" 1.32
MA10N
MA10NMA10N

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steel Washer 6 3/16" x 4" x 5/16" 1.65
MA10L
MA10LMA10L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Seal 0.42
MA10O
MA10OMA10O

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Nut 3 7/8"-12 5.36
 6 Bolt Trunnion Cover Fabricated, 2-5/8" Deep 3.09
 6 Bolt Trunnion Cover Cast, 2-1/8" Deep 6.28
MA9B
MA9BMA9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Load Pad 1 1/2" Pin 10.51
MA9B-U
MA9B-UMA9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 1/2" Pin Flag_MX 10.13
MA9F
MA9FMA9F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lower Load Pad 2" Pin 15.02
 Washer 7/8"x1 1/2"x1/4" Flag_US 0.08
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 7/8-14x27/32Ht w/ 1 5/16Hex Clear Zinc 0.18
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
MA10F
MA10FMA10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Nylon Lock 7/8-14x15/16Ht w/ 1 5/16 Hex Clear Zinc 0.21
MA5C
MA5CMA5C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Semi-Round Cast 14.40
W114
W114W114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1-¼ Ubolt Washer 2.500 x 1.375 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.11
UBP114
UBP114UBP114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 1 1/4"-12 High Nuts & Washers 3.52
HN114
HN114HN114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 1 1/4"-12x1 11/16"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 0.75
HN114SP
HN114SPHN114SP

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut ExtDeep 1 1/4"-12x2 3/4"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 1.26
MA983
MA983MA983

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring 13 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-983530-1/427-5/8PL1 2 DIA PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL3 1-1/2 DIA6-5/161310-1/4, 25000, ,
550.00
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-981530-5/1627-11/16PL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIA5-1/21010, 29000, ,
508.90
  Drive Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-097532-1/429-5/8PL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIA5-3/4810, 32500, ,
569.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.