NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Brake Shoes & Hardware Brake Shoe Misc. Hardware
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
M-617
M-617M-617

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Set Screw 1/4"-20 1/4"Lg 0.00
M-640
M-640M-640

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Lock 1 1/4"Id Flag_US 0.01
M-641
M-641M-641

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Felt 1-1/4" x 1-5/8" x 5/32"thk Flag_US 0.00
M-641-A
M-641-AM-641-A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Seal 1 1/4'Id 1 11/16"Od 5/32" Thick Flag_US 0.01
M-645
M-645M-645

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring External 3/4" Shaft .042"Thk 0.00
M-647
M-647M-647

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

AnchorLock Pin 5/16"Od 1 3/4"Lg 0.02
M-648
M-648M-648

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Lock Screw 3/8"-16" 3/4"Lg 0.04
M-652-A
M-652-AM-652-A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Link 3 5/8"Lg 7/8"Dia 1/4" Thick Flag_US 0.26
M-725
M-725M-725

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin LockWasher 5/8" Opening 1 11/32" Ht Flag_US 0.02
M-748
M-748M-748

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cam Shaft SpacerWasher 1.25id 1.875od .0625thk 0.03
M-1007
M-1007M-1007

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Washer 1"Id 1 1/4"Od 1/8" Thick Flag_US 0.01
M-1008
M-1008M-1008

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring External 1" Shaft .042"Thk 0.01
M-1429
M-1429M-1429

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

AnchorLock Pin 5/16"Od 1 11/16"Lg 0.04
M-1432
M-1432M-1432

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Link 3 1/2"Lg 1"Dia 3/16" Thick Flag_US 0.08
M-1512
M-1512M-1512

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring Retainer 1 1/4" Shaft .042"Thk Flag_US 0.01
M-1522
M-1522M-1522

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring Open Wire 1 1/4" Shaft .118"Thk Flag_US 0.01
M-1523
M-1523M-1523

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wedge Brake Lock Ring External 1 1/4" Shaft .05"Thk 0.01
M-1559
M-1559M-1559

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Use 2 x M-641, Anchor Pin Felt 0.01
M-1561
M-1561M-1561

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor PinFltRet 1 1/4"Id 1 3/4"Od 1/4" Thick Flag_US 0.02
M-1576
M-1576M-1576

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Brake Wear Pad Mack Cast Shoe Flag_US 0.22
M-1582
M-1582M-1582

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Brake Wear Pad Std Forge Cast Flag_US 0.26
M-2713
M-2713M-2713

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring External 1 3/8" Shaft .05"Thk 0.01
M-2714
M-2714M-2714

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Washer 25/32"Id 1 3/4"Od 0.04
M-2715
M-2715M-2715

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring E Style 7/8" Shaft .05"Thk 0.01
M-3349
M-3349M-3349

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring External HD 1 1/4" Shaft .093"Thk 0.02
M-3358
M-3358M-3358

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Link 4"Lg 7/8"Dia 3/32" Thick Flag_US 0.18
M-3359
M-3359M-3359

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Anchor Pin Washer 25/32"ID 1 1/4"OD 1/8" Thick Flag_US 0.03
M-3496
M-3496M-3496

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Ring External HD 1 1/2" Shaft .109"Thk 0.01
 Brake Wear Pad Mack Cast Shoe Flag_US 0.59
 Hook Plate 2.34
M-1840
M-1840M-1840

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shim Shim 0.01
 Retainer Cup 0.01
 Hold Down Pin Flag_US 0.01
 Hold Down Pin Flag_US 0.01
M-2721
M-2721M-2721

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hold Down Asm Flag_US
Parts
1-M-2721-B, 1-M-2721-C, 2-M-2721-A,
0.02
 Washer 1/4" x 7/8" x 1/16" 0.01
M-2721-B
M-2721-BM-2721-B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wave Washer 25/64"ID x 3/4"OD x 1/64"TH 0.00
 "C" Washer Flag_US 0.01

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.