NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Freightliner Century-Columbia-F-M Series Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer

 Add to Comparison List 

Pic Description Wt
  Steer Axle Rear Hanger 13.40
NRB212
NRB212NRB212

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.24 OD x .787 ID x 4.25 OAL 1.90
NRB233
NRB233NRB233

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.24 OD x .79 ID x 4.25 OAL 2.17
 Polyurethane Bushing 2.24 OD x .79 ID x 4.25 OAL Flag_MX 1.90
NRB263
NRB263NRB263

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.25 OD x 5.38 c/c x 6.88 OAL 3.50
BMRNK
BMRNKBMRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bi-metal,
0.59
BRNK
BRNKBRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bronze,
0.62
PE9C
PE9CPE9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi-Metal Bushing w/Seals 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 15/16" 0.58
  Threaded Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"-7x4"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.51 1/4-74,
0.77
SPB82
SPB82SPB82

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 38.1mmxM32-4.0x100mm 0.67
SP1408FL
SP1408FLSP1408FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock 6 29/32 OAL x 1 1/4 x 5 3/8 CC
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.906255.375Double lock,
2.25
SP1409FL
SP1409FLSP1409FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 1/4"-7thrd Double Lock 7 1/8 OAL x 5 3/8 CC
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
11.251 1/4"-77.1255.375Double lock threaded pin,
1.85
SP1438FL
SP1438FLSP1438FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.6255.375Double lock,
2.18
SP1445FL
SP1445FLSP1445FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.8755.375Double lock,
2.19
SP21FL
SP21FLSP21FL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin, M32-4.0 Threads Double Lock 1.93
FL10X
FL10XFL10X

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Shim 0.11
 Shim 1 7/8"x1 1/4"x1/32" Shim 0.02
 Washer 2 1/4"x1 1/4"x5/32" 0.12
FL10W
FL10WFL10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Shim 1 3/8" ID 3/64" Thck 1/2" Lock Bolt Hole Flag_US 0.08
FL10AW
FL10AWFL10AW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

RH Front Shock Bracket, 4" W FLA,FLB,FLL,FLT,FLD,FLC120 7.20
FL10AX
FL10AXFL10AX

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

LH Front Shock Bracket, 4" W FLA,FLB,FLL,FLT,FLD,FLC120 7.20
FL10BD
FL10BDFL10BD

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Front Shock Bracket 2.95
FL14A
FL14AFL14A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Side Bar 5.31" C/C, 1.25" DIA. 3.41
FL15A
FL15AFL15A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-FL14A, 2-FL10X, 12-FL10T, 4-FL10V, 2-SPB73, 2-M-1414, 4-FR10M, 2-SP1409FL, 4-FL10Y,
13.96
UKSQ394G8
UKSQ394G8UKSQ394G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x9"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 6.94
UKSQ3134G8
UKSQ3134G8UKSQ3134G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x13"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 8.69
SH65482
SH65482SH65482

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.90
M-3766
M-3766M-3766

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Air Brake Hose Asm SAE J1402 3/8 x 48 3/8MPT 1-Swivel 0.98
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1242327-15/1631-1/8RB212RB2124-9/1621-3/44500,
64.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1244327-15-1631-1/8RB212RB2124-15/1621-3/44000,
63.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1246427-15/1633-1/16RB211RB2114-3/421-13/166000,
93.00
  Steer Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1250427-15/1633-1/16BRNKBRNK2-15/1684-15/168000,
204.80
  Steer Axle Spring 7 Leaf/Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1300427-15/1633-1/6BRNKBRNK3-1/167/PD4-11/167000,
189.50
FL1302
FL1302FL1302

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1302426-1/1630NRB233NRB2335-7/82Lf/7881-13/166000,
82.00
FL1432
FL1432FL1432

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Spring, 2 Leaf, 2nd Leaf 1/2 to Front
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1432426-1/830NRB233NRB2335-1/161Lf/1.085 1/2Lf/8122-1/86000,
88.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-143442630RB263RB2115-7/821-13/165400
89.00
  Steer Spring, 2 Leaf, 2nd Leaf 1/2 to Front
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1476426-1/1630-1/16NRB233NRB2335-1/161Lf/1.085 1/2Lf/3231-1/26000,
76.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1496426-1/1630-1/8NRB263NRB2635-9/163/7882-1/28000
120.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-158442630RB2115-1/161-1/22-1/85500
84.00
  Steer Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1792427-15/1633-1/16BRNKBRNK3-3/884-15/169000,
217.10
 Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US 136.90
 Steer Axle Spring 2nd Leaf 1/2 to Front Flag_US 77.70
 Steer Axle Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US 78.50
 Tapered Extra Leaf 46-1242XL adds 1,250# per Leaf 25.60
FL1246XL
FL1246XLFL1246XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 46-1246XL adds 1,750# per Leaf Flag_US 36.50
 Spring Eye Spacer 1.75

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.