NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Peterbilt Conv-COE 4" wide Springs Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
SP1403PE
SP1403PESP1403PE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.145.03125DOUBLE LOCK,
1.99
SP1419PE
SP1419PESP1419PE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.8593755.3125Double lock,
2.24
SP1490KW
SP1490KWSP1490KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin M32-4.0 Threads Double Lock 1.90
SP1542KW
SP1542KWSP1542KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin M33.5-4.0 Threads Double Lock 2.10
PE9C
PE9CPE9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi-Metal Bushing w/Seals 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 15/16" 0.58
BMRNI
BMRNIBMRNI

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 1/2"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
3.51.51.25Bi-metal,
0.51
BRNI
BRNIBRNI

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 1/2"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
3.501.501.25BRONZE,
0.57
BMRNK
BMRNKBMRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bi-metal,
0.59
BRNK
BRNKBRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bronze,
0.62
SPB77
SPB77SPB77

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 44.5mmxM32-4.0x101mm 1.25
SPB81
SPB81SPB81

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 52.8mmxM33.5-4.0x101mm 2.30
NRB295
NRB295NRB295

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 1.75 OD x 6.3 c/c x 7.5 OAL 2.63
NRB295-U
NRB295-UNRB295-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Bushing 1.75 OD x 6.3 c/c x 7.5 OAL Flag_MX 2.47
NRB328
NRB328NRB328

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 1.75 OD x 5.44 c/c x 6.69 OAL 2.40
NRB328-U
NRB328-UNRB328-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Bushing 1.75 OD x 5.44 c/c x 6.69 OAL Flag_MX 2.40
NRB323
NRB323NRB323

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.08 OD x 6.31 c/c x 7.5 OAL 3.40
 Polyurethane Bushing 2.08 OD x 6.31 c/c x 7.5 OAL Flag_MX 2.00
M-1414
M-1414M-1414

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Zerk Strt 1/8"-27 Pipe 0.02
 Side Bar 3.5 C/C, 1.25 DIA. 2.25
 Side Bar 3.5625 C/C, 1.25 DIA. 2.77
PE14D
PE14DPE14D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Side Bar 5.125 C/C, 1.25 DIA. 3.70
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
4-FL10I, 4-IH10R, 2-M-1414, 2-PE14B, 2-PE9C, 2-SP1403PE,
11.16
PE15C
PE15CPE15C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
4-FL10I, 4-IH10R, 2-M-1414, 2-PE14D, 2-PE9C, SP1419PE,
12.14
PE15D
PE15DPE15D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
4-FL10I, 4-IH10R, 2-M-1414, 2-PE14C, 2-PE9C, 2-SP1419PE,
14.56
PE15E
PE15EPE15E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Shackle Kit 15.60
 Bolt 1/2"-20x3" G8 Yellow Zinc Flag_US 0.20
FL10I
FL10IFL10I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 1/2"-20x7/16"Ht w/ 3/4"Hex 0.03
HE10Z
HE10ZHE10Z

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1/2"-13x6 1/2" G8 Flag_US 0.37
FR10M
FR10MFR10M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 1/2"-13x7/16"Ht w/ 3/4"Hex Clear Zinc 0.03
PE6A
PE6APE6A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger 3/4" Bolts for 5/8" Bolts use PE8B 12.10
PE8B
PE8BPE8B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger 5/8" Bolts for 3/4" Bolts use PE6A 12.10
 LH Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 11.50
 RH Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 12.24
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger 5/8" Bolts for 3/4" Bolts use PE6A 13.30
PE8G
PE8GPE8G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast w/ NRB295 17.30
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger 5/8" Bolts, ALUMINUM 4.80
SH65101
SH65101SH65101

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 7.12
SH65113
SH65113SH65113

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 7.39
SH65405
SH65405SH65405

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 7.60
SH65411
SH65411SH65411

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.28
UKSR3124G8
UKSR3124G8UKSR3124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sr ¾"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 7.20
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-136425-1/426-3/4RNKRNK5-13/162PD/335600,
100.00
  P/3 Leaf Steer Axle Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-160425-1/226-3/4BRNKBRNK5-1/41Pd/447 3Lf/7882-13/168200,
107.00
PE170
PE170PE170

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring 6 Leaf/1 Pad 2 Stage Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-170425-13/1625-13/16BRNKBRNK4-3/8PD/5/14-1/89200Two Stage,
168.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/6/1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-178435-3/832PL3 HOOKRNK4PD/6/15-7/810500TWO STAGE,
299.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/5/1 Leaf 2 Stage Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-202425-1/826-5/8BRNKBRNK4-1/21Pd/323 5Lf/499 2nd 1Lf/9993-7/88200Two Stage,
162.90
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/6/1 Leaf 2 Stage Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-202HD425-1/826-5/8BRNKBRNK4-1/21Pd/323 6Lf/558 2nd 1Lf/1.2104-9/16108002 Stage,
219.20
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf/ 3 Pad
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-208432-1/832-1/8BRNKBRNK6-1/44PD/23-3/86570,
124.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 pad/2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-210432-1/832-1/8BRNKBRNK6-1/83Pd/433 2Lf/906/3-3/165600,
113.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-210HD432-1/832-1/8RNKRNK5-3/832-7/87600
141.00
PE212A
PE212APE212A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

2 Leaf Str Axle Spg 1/2" Addl Arch MUST REPLACE IN PAIRS Flag_MX 85.00
PE212
PE212PE212

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring 3 Pad/2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-212425-1/227BRNKBRNK63Pd/394 2Lf/86635400,
86.00
 #2 Leaf for PE212 38.00
  P/3/1 Leaf Steer Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-218425-1/826-5/8BRNKBRNK4-11/161Pd/323 3Lf/788 2nd 1Lf/1.174105002 Stage,
157.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-220425-1/227BRNKBRNK5-11/161P/1.5 2Lf/.9383-7/166570,
97.00
  Steer Axle Spring 1 Pad/3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-22443232BRNKBRNK5-3/81Pd/375 3Lf/9843-7/1672004" Constant Width Spring,
151.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Pad/2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-22842828RNKRNK5-1/23PD/235600
92.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Pad/2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-23042828RNKRNK5-1/23PD/23-3/166570
104.60
  P/3/1/1 Steer Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-23243232BRNKBRNK4-7/81Pd/323 3Lf/999 2nd 1Lf/1.125 3rd 1Lf/1.336105003 Stage,
286.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 Leaf 2 Stage Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-240432321BRNKBRNK4-7/82Pd/433 3Lf/999 2nd 1Lf/1.0635105002 Stage Constant width spring,
237.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-50442732NRB295NRB29561Pd/315 2Lf/9452-5/165400,
98.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-50642732NRB295NRB2955-3/81Pd/315 3Lf/86636560
130.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-51442732NRB295NRB2955-7/81Pd/315 2Lf/9842-3/86000,
102.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-548427-5/1632-1/4NRB295NRB3286-3/162Lf/9846000
118.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-550427-5/1632-1/4NRB295NRB3286-1/161Pd/315 2Lf/9842-3/86600,
109.00
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-560427-5/1632-1/4NRB295NRB2956-3/162Lf/9842-1/86000,
104.00
KW504XL
KW504XLKW504XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 59-504XL Flag_US 38.70
PE212XL
PE212XLPE212XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 72-212XL adds 1,850# per Leaf Flag_MX 30.00
 HD Tapered Extra Leaf 72-212XL adds, 2,200# per Leaf 32.00
KW400XL
KW400XLKW400XL

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Tapered Extra Leaf 59-400-3 adds 2,000# per Leaf Flag_MX 41.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.