NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Kenworth C500-K100/300-T300/400/450/600/800/2000-W900 Series Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
KW8A
KW8AKW8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 11.76
BRNK
BRNKBRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4" Flag_US
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bronze,
0.62
BMRNK
BMRNKBMRNK

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x4"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
41.51.25Bi-metal,
0.59
PE9C
PE9CPE9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi-Metal Bushing w/Seals 1 1/2"x1 1/4"x3 15/16" 0.58
SPB68
SPB68SPB68

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 1 3/4"x1 3/8"-6x4"
DescriptionO.D.I.D.Length
Threaded bushing1.751 3/8-64,
1.22
SPB77
SPB77SPB77

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 44.5mmxM32-4.0x101mm 1.29
SPB81
SPB81SPB81

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Threaded Bushing 52.8mmxM32-4.0x101mm 1.26
 Rubber Bushing 2.48
NRB295
NRB295NRB295

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.47
 Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing Flag_MX 2.47
NRB323
NRB323NRB323

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing High Confinement 3.40
 Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing Flag_MX 3.40
 Rubber Bushing 2.40
 Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing Flag_MX 2.40
SP1363KW
SP1363KWSP1363KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.06251.51 3/8"-67.3755.75Grease fitting on small diameter,
2.43
SP1446KW
SP1446KWSP1446KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.06251.51 3/8"-67.3755.75Grease fitting on large diameter,
2.44
SP1372KW
SP1372KWSP1372KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin 1 3/8"-6 Threads Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.06251 3/8"-67.3755.75Double lock threaded pin,
2.12
SP1490KW
SP1490KWSP1490KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin M32-4.0 Threads Double Lock 2.20
SP1542KW
SP1542KWSP1542KW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin M32-4.0 Threads Double Lock 2.00
SP1419PE
SP1419PESP1419PE

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Pin Double Lock
DiameterDiameter-Large EndThreadsLengthCen to CenCen to EndDescription
1.256.8593755.3125Double lock,
2.24
 Steer Axle Rear Offset Side Bar Cast 2.83
 Steer Axle Rear Offset Side Bar Cast 3.20
KW14B
KW14BKW14B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Rear Side Bar 2.97
SH66811
SH66811SH66811

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 60 Series Flag_US 6.53
SH65102
SH65102SH65102

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.22
SH89410
SH89410SH89410

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Gabriel Shock Absorber GasSLX Heavy Duty Adjustable Flag_MX 9.10
 Shock 8.89
UKSQ394G8
UKSQ394G8UKSQ394G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x9"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 6.94
UKSQ3124G8
UKSQ3124G8UKSQ3124G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x12"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 8.26
UKSQ7114G8
UKSQ7114G8UKSQ7114G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq 7/8"x11"x4"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 9.96
UKSQ3134G8
UKSQ3134G8UKSQ3134G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x13"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 8.69
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast w/ NRB295 13.35
  Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-166426-1/426-1/4SPB68SPB685-3/4103-5/164700,
147.00
 Steer Axle Spring 15 Leaf Flag_US 197.70
  Drive Axle Spring 12 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-190426-1/426-1/4SPB68SPB685-1/4123-15/165300USE KW192 FOR RIGHT SIDE,
164.20
  Steer Axle Spring 13 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-192426-1/426-1/4SPB68SPB685-1/4134-5/165300USE KW190 FOR LEFT SIDE,
170.30
KW200
KW200KW200

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/3/ Pad Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-200426-1/426-1/4SPB68SPB6862PD/3/PD3-1/165300,
100.50
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Leaf/ 3 Pad Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-208432-1/832-1/8BRNKBRNK6-1/44PD/23-3/86570,
124.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 pad/2 Leaf Made in USA Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-210432-1/832-1/8BRNKBRNK6-1/83Pd/433 2Lf/906/3-3/165600,
113.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 Pad/2 Leaf Made in Turkey
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-210432-1/832-1/8BRNKBRNK6-1/83Pd/433 2Lf/906/3-3/165600,
108.00
  Steer Axle Spring 3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-210HD432-1/832-1/8RNKRNK5-3/832-7/87600
161.10
  Steer Axle Spring 2 Pad/3/2 Pad Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-214426-1/426-1/4SPB68SPB685-13/162PD/3/2PD3-5/85600,
112.00
  Steer Axle Spring 1 Pad/3 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-22443232BRNKBRNK5-3/81Pd/375 3Lf/9843-7/1672004" Constant Width Spring,
151.00
  P/3/1/1 Steer Axle Spring MADE IN MEXICO Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-23243232BRNKBRNK4-7/81Pd/323 3Lf/999 2nd 1Lf/1.125 3rd 1Lf/1.336105003 Stage,
286.00
  P/3/1/1 Steer Axle Spring MADE IN TURKEY
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-23243232BRNKBRNK4-7/81Pd/323 3Lf/999 2nd 1Lf/1.125 3rd 1Lf/1.336105003 Stage,
286.00
  Steer Axle Spring 4 Leaf 2 Stage Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-240432321BRNKBRNK4-7/82Pd/433 3Lf/999 2nd 1Lf/1.0635105002 Stage Constant width spring,
237.00
KW270
KW270KW270

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Steer Axle Spring 11 Leaf/Shockeye Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-27042727SPB68SPB68511/SHOCKEYE4-3/164900,
176.00
  Steer Axle Spring 10 Leaf/Shockbracket Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-366427-1/1627-1/16SPB68SPB682-5/810/Shockeye5-1/28420Pair Code R4,
234.60
 Tapered Extra Leaf 59-400-3 adds 2,000# per Leaf Flag_US 41.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/4 Leaf/Shock Mount Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-404427-1/427-1/4SPB68SPB686PD/4/SHOCKEYE3-3/85400,
126.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/4 Leaf/Shock Mount Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-408427-1/427-1/4SPB68SPB685-7/8PD/4/SHOCKEYE3-11/165900,
138.00
  Steer Axle Spring Pad/2 leaf/2 Pad/Shock Mount Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
59-430427-1/427-1/4SPB68SPB685-7/8P/2/2P/Shockeye3-7/165900,
98.00
 Tapered Extra Leaf 59-430XL adds 1,500# per Leaf Flag_US 29.60
 Consider KW408 in pairs & reverse direction of shockeye 0.00
 Consider KW430 in pairs & reverse direction of shockeye 0.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.