NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
IH/Navistar 1600/1800 Loadstar Conventional Series Front Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
 Steer Axle Rear Hanger Cast 5.13
 Spring Pin Double Lock 0.82
BLHG
BLHGBLHG

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bronze Bushing 1 1/8"x7/8"x3" 0.38
BMLHG
BMLHGBMLHG

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bi Metal Bushing 1 1/8"x7/8"x3"
LengthLar ODLengthSm ODIDMaterial
31.1250.875Bi-metal,
0.34
  Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Kit Flag_US
Parts
2-IH14F, 4-IH10S, 4-W38, 4-PE10H, 2-BMLHG, 2-SP1120IH, 2-M-1414,
4.59
 Spring Pin Double Lock 0.73
 Steer Axle Rear Side Bar Flag_MX 1.12
 Bolt 3/8"-24x2 1/2" Gr8 0.09
 Nut StlLck 3/8"-24x21/64"Ht w/ 9/16"Hex ClrZnc Flag_US 0.01
M-1414
M-1414M-1414

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Grease Zerk Strt 1/8 Pipe 0.02
 Spring Bolt 7/8" Shoulder 3/4"-16x5 1/4" 0.90
KW10B
KW10BKW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 3/4"-16x21/32"Ht w/ 1 1/8"Hex ClrZnc 0.11
HU10A
HU10AHU10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 5/8"-18x9/16""Ht w/ 15/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.07
UKSQ3133G8
UKSQ3133G8UKSQ3133G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x13"x3"W Gr8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 8.26
 Shock Bushing 0.17
 Shock Bushing 0.07
SHB9B-U
SHB9B-USHB9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shock Eye Bushing, Urethane Flag_MX 0.06
  7 Leaf Steer Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-560322-1/223LHGLHG4-7/872-1/23350,
70.00
  10 Leaf Steer Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
55-606322-1/223LHGLHG4-3/41045350,
103.30

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.