NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Freightliner FH34A/44A Late Past Production Four Spring Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FL7A
FL7AFL7A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Drive Axle Center Hanger Aluminum Flag_US 15.62
FL8A
FL8AFL8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Rear Hanger Cast 25.86
FL1B
FL1BFL1B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Equalizer Use W/ (2)FL10F And FL9A-U-Kit Or FL9J-U-Kit
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast16"FREIGHTLINERNoFL9A-UFL9A-U-KIT/FL9J-U-KIT,
25.00
FL1C
FL1CFL1C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Sub 1-FL1B, 2-FL10F & 1-FL9A-U-Kit
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast16"FREIGHTLINERNoFL9A-UFL9A-U-KIT,
0.00
FL9A-U-KIT
FL9A-U-KITFL9A-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Urethane Equalizer bushing Kit use w/ FL1A 7.70
FL10G
FL10GFL10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Shaft 4.99
FL9A-U
FL9A-UFL9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing Flag_MX 0.23
FL10L
FL10LFL10L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 3 ¾" x 2 ¼" x 1/16" Flag_US 0.12
FL10F
FL10FFL10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Hardware Kit
Parts
1-FL10N, 2-FL10O, 1-FL10I, 1-FL10C, 2-FL10D, 2-FL10E, 1-FL10M,
4.00
FL10C
FL10CFL10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Wear Pad 1.39
FL10E
FL10EFL10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Pad Restraint 0.72
FL10D
FL10DFL10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lock Tab 0.01
FL10O
FL10OFL10O

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1/2"-20x1 3/4" G5 0.13
FL10U
FL10UFL10U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Roller Kit Flag_US
Parts
FL10I, FL10M, FL10N,
0.63
FL10J
FL10JFL10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-16x8 1/2" G8 Yellow Zinc 1.15
 Washer .78" I.D. x 1.625" O.D. x.184" Thick Flag_US 0.08
UBP34
UBP34UBP34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 3/4"-16 High Nuts & Washers 0.78
W34
W34W34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

¾ Ubolt Washer 1.468 x 0.813 x 0.15 ± 0.03 0.04
DW10J
DW10JDW10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 3/4" x 2" x 1/8" Flag_US 0.10
KW10B
KW10BKW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 3/4-16x21/32Ht w/ 1 1/8 Hex Clear Zinc 0.11
 Top Plate 11.34
UKRD3184G8
UKRD3184G8UKRD3184G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd ¾"x18"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.45
UKRD7184
UKRD7184UKRD7184

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x18"x4"W G5 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.86
UKRD7184G8
UKRD7184G8UKRD7184G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x18"x4"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.86
FL4C
FL4CFL4C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm(16 5/8") W/ Bushing Fabricated
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Freightliner16 5/8" / 1.56odYes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
8.65
FL4D
FL4DFL4D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm(18 1/8") W/ Bushing Fabricated
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Freightliner18 1/8"Yes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
8.88
FL9B
FL9BFL9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bushing Flag_US 0.09
 Torque Arm Alignment Shim 4 3/8" Centers .063" Thck 0.14
  Drive Axle Spring 6 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-173422-11/1624-5/8PL1 HOOK36/2PD48500SECOND DESIGN,
105.00
  Drive Axle Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-177422-11/1624-5/8PL1 HOOK37/PD48500-9500SECOND DESIGN,
106.00
  Drive Axle Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-897422-11/1624-5/8PL1 HOOK2-1/27/PD48500-9500,
112.00
FL901
FL901FL901

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring 6 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-901422-11/1624-5/8PL1 HOOK2-1/26/2PD48500,
110.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.