NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Volvo Corporate Steel Hanger 4 Spring Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
 Drive Axle Rear Hanger Cast 29.40
VW10A
VW10AVW10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Wear Pad 1.02
HE10C
HE10CHE10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-16x6 1/2" Gr8 0.85
 Rebound Pin 0.70
 Rebound Bolt 3/4"-10x6 1/2" 0.92
VW1A
VW1AVW1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Equalizer W/ Bushing Use W/ IH10A
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast16"VOLVOYesRE9CIH10ARE9C-KIT,
22.50
RE9C
RE9CRE9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing 0.65
 Equalizer Shaft Use with IH10P will not work on Reyco 2.54
 Washer 3-1/4ODx2-1/6IDx3/32 Flag_US 0.10
 Washer 3-1/4ODx2-1/6IDx1/16 Flag_US 0.10
 Eccentric Adjustment Collar 0.79
 Nut StlLck 7/8"-9x25/32"Ht w/ 1 1/4"Hex ClrZnc Flag_US 0.18
KW10D
KW10DKW10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x6" Gr8 0.57
  Torque Arm Bolt Assembly Flag_US
Parts
HU10A, KW10E, W58,
0.76
HE9J
HE9JHE9J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2 9/16"2 3/16"5 3/4"5/8"4 3/8",
3.53
HE9J-U
HE9J-UHE9J-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool Flag_US 3.76
 Rubber Bushing 0.80
 Trq Arm Alignment Shim 4 3/8" Cntr .063" Thck Flag_US 0.14
  6/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-101323-7/1626-5/165-1/4423-1/8RB1647/86/3RR4-15/168000USE VW999 FOR REAR,
length.bmp
112.80
  3 Leaf Radius Leaf Assembly Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-1053423RB164FLAT31-5/16RADIUS ROD,
length.bmp
25.00
  5 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-889323-1/227-7/85-1/253-1/167500,
80.40
  5/P/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-917323-5/826-3/85-5/84-5/820-1/2RB146FLAT5/PD/3RR4-3/48000USE VW931 FOR REAR,
length.bmp
111.30
  5/P/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-931323-5/826-3/85-1/44-5/826RB1462-1/45/PD/3RR4-3/48000USE VW917 OR 96-939 FOR FRONT,
length.bmp
115.60
  2 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-937321-5/824-9/163-9/1622-1/167500,
56.60
  5/P/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-961323-1/226-3/85-1/84-5/826RB1461-1/45/PD/3RR4-11/167500USE VW963 OR 96-965 FOR FRONT,
length.bmp
107.10
  5/P/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-963323-1/226-3/85-1/84-5/820-1/2RB146FLAT5/PD/3RR4-11/167500USE VW961 FOR REAR,
length.bmp
107.10
VW999
VW999VW999

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

6/3Rr Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-999323-7/1626-5/165-1/4423-1/8RB1641-3/86/3RR4-15/168000USE VW101 FOR FRONT,
length.bmp
113.00
  3/1R Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-1209323-3/426-3/85-5/8423RB1647/8 REVERSE3/1RR3-11/168000USE VW1211 REAR,
length.bmp
94.30
  3/1R Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-1211323-3/426-3/85-5/8423HE9J/HE9AH1-1/83/1R3-11/168000VW1209 FRONT,
length.bmp
97.00
  3Lf/3RRA/1p Front Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-1225323-3/426-3/85-5/8423HE9JFlat3Lf/938 2Pd/558 3Rr/4475-7/168000Front Drive,
length.bmp
110.90
  3Lf/3RRA/1p Rear Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchRadRodLenRadRodLen2RadRodEyeRadRodArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
96-1227323-3/426-3/85-5/8423HE9JFlat3Lf/938 3Rr/447 1Pd/5584-7/88000Rear Drive,
length.bmp
104.90

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.