NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Freightliner FH36/40 Current Production Four Spring Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FL1A
FL1AFL1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Cast Equalizer Use W/ FL9A-U-Kit
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast13 1/2"FREIGHTLINERNoFL9A-UFL9A-U-KIT,
22.60
FL9A-U-KIT
FL9A-U-KITFL9A-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Urethane Equalizer bushing Kit use w/ FL1A 7.70
FL10H
FL10HFL10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Shaft 6.24
FL10G
FL10GFL10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Shaft 4.99
FL9A-U
FL9A-UFL9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing Flag_MX 0.23
FL10J
FL10JFL10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-16x8 1/2" G8 Yellow Zinc 1.15
KW10B
KW10BKW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 3/4-16x21/32Ht w/ 1 1/8 Hex Clear Zinc 0.11
FL10L
FL10LFL10L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 3 ¾" x 2 ¼" x 1/16" Flag_US 0.12
 Washer .78" I.D. x 1.625" O.D. x.184" Thick Flag_US 0.08
UBP34
UBP34UBP34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 3/4"-16 High Nuts & Washers 0.78
W34
W34W34

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

¾ Ubolt Washer 1.468 x 0.813 x 0.15 ± 0.03 0.04
 Retainer Plate 3"x3" 3/16"thck 13/16" hole Flag_US 0.42
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD7183G8
UKRD7183G8UKRD7183G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x18"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.00
HE9V
HE9VHE9V

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing for HD version use HE9AS 2.05
HE9V-U
HE9V-UHE9V-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9V-T Press Tool Flag_MX 2.04
RT9O
RT9ORT9O

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bushing Flag_MX 0.81
 Torque Arm Alignment Shim 4 3/8" Centers .063" Thck 0.14
FL4C
FL4CFL4C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm(16 5/8") W/ Bushing Fabricated
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Freightliner16 5/8" / 1.56odYes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
8.65
CH10D
CH10DCH10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit 4 Flange Bolts & 4 Flange Nuts Flag_US
Parts
4-CH10A, 4-CH10B,
2.90
  Drive Axle Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-16732225-1/2PL2 HOOK4-1/873-7/89000,
94.00
FL175
FL175FL175

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring 8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-17532225-1/2PL2 HOOK3-5/884-7/1610000,
105.80

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.