NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Hendrickson E4-340/360/380/400 Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
HE1A
HE1AHE1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Equalizer W/ Bushings Cast
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast 14" CtoCHENDRICKSONYes1-HE9T 2-HE9U,
28.10
  Eq Bolt Kit 1"-14x7" G8 w/ Nut and Washers Flag_US
Parts
1-HE10BW, 1-HE10CU, 2-W1,
2.28
HE9T
HE9THE9T

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing 3.95
HE9U
HE9UHE9U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer/Spring Eye Bushing 2.08
 Washer 1 15/16"x3 11/16"x1/8" 0.28
HE14A
HE14AHE14A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shackle LH Front RH Rear 7.00
HE14B
HE14BHE14B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Shackle RH Front LH Rear 7.00
HE10N
HE10NHE10N

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 7/8"-9x4 1/4" G8 0.89
 Shackle Bolt Retainer Lock Tab 0.16
 OE Reyco Top Plate Cast Various Models Flag_US 6.93
RE5A
RE5ARE5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Round Cast 6.40
HE2A
HE2AHE2A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Spacer 3"x1.5" 5.40
M-2641
M-2641M-2641

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cam Shaft SpacerWasher 1.531id 2.75od .125thk Flag_US 0.14
UKRD7153
UKRD7153UKRD7153

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x15"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.20
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
HE9V
HE9VHE9V

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing for HD version use HE9AS 2.05
HE9V-U
HE9V-UHE9V-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9V-T Press Tool Flag_MX 2.04
RT9O
RT9ORT9O

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bushing Flag_MX 0.81
 Torque Arm Alignment Shim 4 3/8" Centers .063" Thck 0.14
HE10S
HE10SHE10S

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit Flag_US
Parts
HU10A, HU10C, W58,
0.56
HE9BD-KIT
HE9BD-KITHE9BD-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

E4 Equalizer Maintenance Kit
Parts
2-HE9T, 4-HE9U, 4-HE10BJ, 2-HE10BK-KIT, 4-HE10BX, 8-HE10N,
29.79
HE315
HE315HE315

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring Pad/8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
50-315318-15/1624-3/16RB167PL1 HOOK2-7/8PD/84-3/88500-9000,
102.00
  Drive Axle Spring Pad/8 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
50-31731924-1/4RB167PL1 HOOK2-7/8PD/84-13/169500,
115.00
  Drive Axle Spring Pad/7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
50-331318-5/824-1/4RB167PL1 HOOK3-7/16PD/74-1/410000,
107.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.