NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Freightliner FASII Airliner 1990+
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer

 Add to Comparison List 

Pic Description Wt
  Axle Seat, Rear, L/H FAS Airliner II 7.17
FL2C
FL2CFL2C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, Rear, R/H FAS Airliner II 7.17
FL2E
FL2EFL2E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS II Axle Seat, LH/RH 8.55
FL2F
FL2FFL2F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Rear Axle Seat, LH/RH 8.55
FL2G
FL2GFL2G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Rear Axle Seat, LH/RH 4.10
FL2H
FL2HFL2H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Rear Axle Seat, LH 8.55
FL2J
FL2JFL2J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Rear Axle Seat, RH 8.55
FL2K
FL2KFL2K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Axle Seat, LH/RH 8.55
FL2L
FL2LFL2L

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

FAS AIRLINER II Rear Axle Seat, LH/RH 8.55
FL6F
FL6FFL6F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Hanger Cast 43.30
FL10R
FL10RFL10R

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hanger Wear Pad RH Use w/ NRB205 & NRB268 0.47
FL10AA
FL10AAFL10AA

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hanger Wear Pad LH Use w/ NRB268 0.44
FL10Q
FL10QFL10Q

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hanger Wear Pad LH Use w/ NRB205 & NRB268 0.47
FL10AB
FL10ABFL10AB

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Hanger Wear Pad RH Use w/ NRB268 0.44
 Freightliner Shock Mount Drive Axle 3.40
 Bolt 3/4"-16x5 1/2" G8 0.78
KW10B
KW10BKW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 3/4-16x21/32Ht w/ 1 1/8 Hex Clear Zinc 0.11
MA10AP
MA10APMA10AP

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-10x5" G8 0.63
RE10K
RE10KRE10K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 3/4-10x21/32Ht w/ 1 1/8 Hex Clear Zinc Flag_US 0.14
NRB205
NRB205NRB205

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing, for High Confinment use NRB268
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2-1/237-31/641-13/16,
4.94
NRB205-U
NRB205-UNRB205-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Bushing Confinment use NRB268-U Flag_MX 4.97
NRB268
NRB268NRB268

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rubber Bushing 2.5 OD x 5.67 c/c x 7.5 OAL
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2 1/2"3"7 1/2"3/4"5 11/16",
5.10
 Polyurethane Bushing 2.5 OD x 5.67 c/c x 7.5 OAL Flag_MX 4.80
UKFL716514G8
UKFL716514G8UKFL716514G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit FS .875x16x5.25W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD1185G8
UKRD1185G8UKRD1185G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 1"x18"x5"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 19.10
FL4A
FL4AFL4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Torque Arm(22 57/64") W/ Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Freightliner22 57/64"Yes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
10.21
FL4B
FL4BFL4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Torque Arm(23 15/16") W/ Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Freightliner23 15/16"Yes - 2HE9V - 2FABFIXED,
10.50
 Fab Torque Arm(23 15/16") w/ Poly Bushing Flag_US 10.80
HE9V
HE9VHE9V

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing for HD version use HE9AS 2.05
HE9V-U
HE9V-UHE9V-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9V-T Press Tool Flag_MX 2.04
SH65490
SH65490SH65490

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 9.47
AS9780
AS9780AS9780

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Composite Base Flag_US 13.06
AS1R12303
AS1R12303AS1R12303

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Composite Base Flag_MX 13.70
 SpringRide Air Spring Alternate 1R12303 Flag_MX 11.60
 Airtech Air Spring Composite Base 13.16
AS9781
AS9781AS9781

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Aluminum Base Flag_US 15.91
AS1R12603
AS1R12603AS1R12603

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Aluminum Base Flag_MX 15.90
 SpringRide Air Spring Alternate 1R12603 Flag_MX 15.20
AS9782
AS9782AS9782

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone air spring Flag_US 21.00
M-3263
M-3263M-3263

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Neway Style Height Control Valve 2.10
M-5098
M-5098M-5098

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Leveling Valve Linkage Universal 0.48
 Shock Bracket RH for 46-1201 Flag_US 3.78
  Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1217325-3/420NRB2052Lf/1.6253-5/823000 per Axle,
99.10
  Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf LH
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1253325-9/1618-1/2NRB23423-3/88500-10000LEFT HAND,
90.00
  Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf RH
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1255325-9/1618-1/2NRB23423-3/88500-10000RIGHT HAND,
94.00
  Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf LH w/ NRB268
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1307325-9/1618-1/2NRB26823-3/88500-10000LEFT HAND,
93.00
  Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf RH w/ NRB268
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1309325-9/1618-1/2NRB26823-3/88500-10000RIGHT HAND,
93.00
FL1345
FL1345FL1345

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle LH w/ NRB268 1 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1345325-3/818-1/2NRB2681Lf/2.002-1/420000Left Hand,
72.10
 Drive Axle LH w/ NRB268 1 Leaf Made By Hendrickson Flag_CA 70.00
  Drive Axle RH w/ NRB268 1 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
46-1347325-3/818-1/2NRB2681Lf/2.002-1/420000Right Hand,
71.00
 Drive Axle RH w/ NRB268 1 Leaf Made By Hendrickson Flag_CA 71.00
 Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf LH Flag_MX 99.10
 Drive Axle Air Ride 2 Leaf RH Flag_MX 97.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.