NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Mack SS65/SWS59 Camelback Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
MA11F
MA11FMA11F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion 83.00
 Bronze Trunnion Bushing 5 1/4"x5"x4 11/16" 3.27
 Bronze Washer 6 13/16"x5"x1/4" 2.42
 Trunnion Nut 5.60
 6 Bolt Trunnion Cover Fabricated, 2-5/8" Deep 3.09
 6 Bolt Trunnion Cover Cast, 2-1/8" Deep 6.28
MA9F
MA9FMA9F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lower Load Pad 2" Pin 15.02
MA9F-U
MA9F-UMA9F-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Lower Load Pad 2" Pin Flag_MX 12.33
MA9B
MA9BMA9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Load Pad 1 1/2" Pin 10.51
MA9B-U
MA9B-UMA9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 1/2" Pin Flag_MX 10.13
 Washer 7/8"x1 1/2"x1/4" Flag_US 0.08
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut StlLck 7/8"-14x27/32"Ht w/ 1 5/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.18
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
MA10F
MA10FMA10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut NylLck 7/8"-14x15/16"Ht w/ 1 5/16"Hex ClrZnc 0.22
 Insulator Box Dowel 0.25
MA5C
MA5CMA5C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Semi-Round Cast 14.40
W114
W114W114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1-¼ Ubolt Washer 2.500 x 1.375 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.11
UBP114
UBP114UBP114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 1 1/4"-12 High Nuts & Washers 3.52
HN114
HN114HN114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 1 1/4"-12x1 11/16"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex Gr8 0.75
HN114SP
HN114SPHN114SP

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut ExtDeep 1 1/4"-12x2 3/4"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex Gr8 1.26
  8 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-097532-1/429-5/8PL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIA5-3/4810, 32500, ,
569.00
MA983
MA983MA983

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

13 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-983530-1/427-5/8PL1 2 DIA PL3 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL3 1-1/2 DIA6-5/161310-1/4, 25000, ,
550.00
  10 Leaf Drive Axle Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-981530-5/1627-11/16PL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIAPL1 2 DIA PL2 1-1/2 DIA5-1/21010, 29000, ,
508.90

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.