NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Mack SS34/38 Camelback Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
MA9A
MA9AMA9A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Trunnion Bushing for Mack 2.41
MA9A-U
MA9A-UMA9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Trunnion Bushing for Mack Flag_MX 2.15
MA9W
MA9WMA9W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Bushing 2.08
MA9V
MA9VMA9V

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trunnion Bushing for Mack Flag_MX 2.41
MA9V-U
MA9V-UMA9V-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Trunnion Bushing for Mack Flag_MX 2.08
MA10K
MA10KMA10K

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Outer Spacer w/ bolt&nut 4 1/8"x3 1/2"x1 3/4" 2.58
 Inner Spacer 4 1/8"x3 1/2"x2 1/4" 2.36
 Bolt 3/4"-16x5 1/2" G8 0.78
TM10D
TM10DTM10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 3/4"-16x5 1/2" G5 0.80
 Spacer 0.50
 Inner Spacer 4 1/8"x3 1/2"x1/2" 0.51
MA11C
MA11CMA11C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lower Trunnion 20.89
 Lower Trunnion 18.30
MA11B
MA11BMA11B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Trunnion 30.00
 Upper / Lower Trunnion 26.10
MA12B
MA12BMA12B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Cap Cast 32.87
MA12A
MA12AMA12A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

End Cap, Cast 25.90
MA9C
MA9CMA9C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Lower Load Pad 1 3/4" Pad 9.90
MA10A
MA10AMA10A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Insulator Spacer Block 3.00
MA9D
MA9DMA9D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin 5.50
MA9D-U
MA9D-UMA9D-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin Flag_US 4.80
 Upper Load Pad 1 1/4" Pin Flag_US 6.59
MA9M-U
MA9M-UMA9M-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 1/4" Pin Flag_MX 5.80
MA9E
MA9EMA9E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin 5.60
MA9E-U
MA9E-UMA9E-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Upper Load Pad 1 3/4" Pin Flag_US 6.00
 Washer 7/8"x1 1/2"x1/4" Flag_US 0.08
HE10CV
HE10CVHE10CV

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Steel Lock 7/8-14x27/32Ht w/ 1 5/16Hex Clear Zinc 0.18
W78
W78W78

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

7/8 Ubolt Washer 1.750 x 0.938 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.06
MA10F
MA10FMA10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Nylon Lock 7/8-14x15/16Ht w/ 1 5/16 Hex Clear Zinc 0.22
MA5A
MA5AMA5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate, Semi-Round Cast 8.20
UBP114
UBP114UBP114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

4 Each 1 1/4"-12 High Nuts & Washers 3.52
W114
W114W114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1-¼ Ubolt Washer 2.500 x 1.375 x 0.155 ± 0.02 0.11
HN114
HN114HN114

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Deep 1 1/4"-12x1 11/16"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 0.75
HN114SP
HN114SPHN114SP

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut ExtDeep 1 1/4"-12x2 3/4"Ht w/ 1 13/16"Hex G8 1.26
HE9I
HE9IHE9I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9I-T Press Tool 4.30
HE9I-U
HE9I-UHE9I-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9I-T Press Tool Flag_US 4.70
HE9W
HE9WHE9W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

1 7/8" Taper Stud Cartridge 1 7/8" Taper 5.98
  Drive Axle Spring J/9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-109425-5/825-5/8PL1 & PL2 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL2 1-3/4 DIA5-3/8JP/96-1/817000C TO C ON JACK PLATE 6-1/2,
223.00
  USE MA155 Drive Axle Spring Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-11342626PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7JP/108-3/819000-22000C TO C ON JACK PLATE 6-1/2,
0.00
  Drive Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-13742825-5/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA695-5/817000,
222.00
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-13942825-5/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6107-3/834000ANTI-SWAY,
278.50
  Drive Axle Spring 11 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-143430-5/828-1/4PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6-7/81110-3/819000-22000ANTI-SWAY,
419.00
MA147
MA147MA147

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-147428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7109-3/819000-22000ANTI-SWAY,
335.00
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-153428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7-1/4106-7/819000,
265.50
  Drive Axle Spring 10 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-155428-3/826PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA7-1/8107-7/819000-22000,
304.00
  Drive Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-173428-1/825-3/4PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA795-5/817000,
224.40
  Drive Axle Spring 9 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
62-1287430-7/828-3/8PL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIAPL1 & PL3 1-3/4 DIA6-5/8910-1/225000,
439.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.