NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Peterbilt Low Mount Air Leaf Rear Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
PE10B
PE10BPE10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

3 ½" Spring Eye Block UsesPE9Z-Kit &PE10D Bolt 6.70
PE9Z-KIT
PE9Z-KITPE9Z-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Spring Eye Bushing Kit for PE10B
Parts
1-FL10B, 2-PE10M, 1-PE10R, 2-PE9Q-U, 2-PE9Z, 1-RE10H,
6.88
 Spring Eye Bushing for PE10B Flag_MX 0.28
  Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing Kit for PE10B Flag_US
Parts
1-FL10B, 2-PE10M, 1-PE10R, 2-PE9Q-U, 2-PE9Z-U, 1-RE10H,
7.10
 Polyurethane Spring Eye Bushing for PE10B Flag_MX 0.25
PE9Q-U
PE9Q-UPE9Q-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethaner Spring Eye Washer for Pete 0.10
PE10M
PE10MPE10M

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Compression Washer 1"x3 5/16"x3/8" 0.82
PE10R
PE10RPE10R

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Sleeve 1 3/4"OD x 1"ID x 51/4"L 2.50
FL10B
FL10BFL10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-14x8" G8 2.08
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
PE10D
PE10DPE10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt Flanged 3/4"-10X2 1/4" G8 0.46
FR10W
FR10WFR10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x5" G8 0.49
PE5D
PE5DPE5D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Low Air 1.45
 Top Plate use w/ FTUKSR11512312 9.23
UKSQ35312G8
UKSQ35312G8UKSQ35312G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Sq ¾"x5"x3 ½"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 5.20
FTUKSR11512312
FTUKSR11512312FTUKSR11512312

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

ForgTopUboltKit SR w/Nuts&Wash 1"-14x15 ½"x3 5/8"W Flag_MX 15.69
SH65400
SH65400SH65400

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Gas-Mag 65 Series 13.375 comp x 26.750 extend Flag_US 10.17
PE4B
PE4BPE4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Torque Arm(25 9/16") W/ Bushing
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Petebilt25 9/16"Yes - 2HE9J - 2FABFIXED,
18.64
 Fab Torque Arm(25 9/16") w/ Poly Bushing Flag_US 23.60
HE9J
HE9JHE9J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Rod Bushing use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool
O.D.LengthOA LengthInsidePinDiaCen-Cen
2 9/16"2 3/16"5 3/4"5/8"4 3/8",
3.53
HE9J-U
HE9J-UHE9J-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Torque Arm Bush use w/ HE9J-T Press Tool Flag_US 3.76
M-3263
M-3263M-3263

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Neway Style Height Control Valve 2.10
M-5098
M-5098M-5098

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Leveling Valve Linkage Universal 0.48
AS8852
AS8852AS8852

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring w/ bottom 1' stud Flag_US 13.56
AS1R12568
AS1R12568AS1R12568

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring w/ 1 1/2' bottom stud Flag_MX 14.96
AS1R121081
AS1R121081AS1R121081

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

SpringRide Air Spring Alt 1R12568 w/ 1 1/2' stud Flag_MX 15.00
AS9026
AS9026AS9026

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Flag_US 12.90
AS1R12567
AS1R12567AS1R12567

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Flag_MX 15.10
AS9194
AS9194AS9194

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Flag_US 12.65
AS1R12356
AS1R12356AS1R12356

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Flag_MX 17.00
  Twisted Z Air Ride Spring L/H Front Rear Tandem Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArch2ArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-173323-1/214-3/4NRB2681-3/8 REV013.187512-3/1620000All single axle and all front tandem axle; Rear tandem low angle axle beginning in late 2014; Left,
86.00
  Twisted Z Air Ride Spring R/H Front Rear Tandem Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-175323-1/214-3/4NRB2681-3/8 REV13.187512-3/1620000All single axle and all front tandem axle; Rear tandem low angle axle beginning in late 2014; Right,
86.00
  Twisted Z Air Ride Spring L/H Rear Rear Tandem Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-169324-1/816NRB2684-7/8 REV11.2512-3/1620000All rear tandem axle except low angle rear tandem axle beginning in late 2014; Left,
86.00
  Twisted Z Air Ride Spring R/H Rear Rear Tandem Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-171324-1/816NRB2684-7/8 REV11.2512-3/1620000All rear tandem axle except low angle rear tandem axle beginning in late 2014; Right,
86.00
  Z Air Ride Spring Helper Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
75-177313-3/44-3/4N/AFLATFLAT113/16N/AOptional Helper Leaf,
13.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.