NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Great Dane Model R Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
TR8A
TR8ATR8A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Rear Straddle Mount Hanger Fabricated 14.40
TR8B
TR8BTR8B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Rear Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 15.27
TR1A
TR1ATR1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fabricated Equalizer w/Bushing Use w/ TR10F
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.16 1/2"TRANSPROYesTR9ATR10FTR9A-KIT,
20.90
HU10P
HU10PHU10P

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit
Parts
HU10A, HU10C, HU10D,
0.62
TR9A-KIT
TR9A-KITTR9A-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit for Transpro
Parts
RE10H, TR10B, TR9A,
5.41
  Bushing Asm Bushing Flag_US
Parts
RE10H, TR10B, TR9C,
5.24
TR9A
TR9ATR9A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing for Transpro TR1A, TR1B 3.38
TR9A-U
TR9A-UTR9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing for Transpro Flag_MX 3.18
TR10B
TR10BTR10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 1"-14x6 7/16" G5 1.73
HU10I
HU10IHU10I

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nut Flanged Lock 1"-14x7/8"Ht w/ 1 1/2"Hex GrC 0.35
 Nut Nylon Lock 1 1/2-12x13/16 Ht w/ 2 3/16Hex Clear Zinc Flag_US 0.40
HU5A
HU5AHU5A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Rolled Design 3.65
HU5AW
HU5AWHU5AW

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Welded Design 4.80
HU3A
HU3AHU3A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Rd Fab 6.45
UKRD7123
UKRD7123UKRD7123

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x12"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 9.60
UKRD7123G8
UKRD7123G8UKRD7123G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x12"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.04
UKRD7133
UKRD7133UKRD7133

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x13"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.64
UKRD7143
UKRD7143UKRD7143

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x14"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 10.10
UKRD7163G8
UKRD7163G8UKRD7163G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x16"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 12.44
UKRD7173G8
UKRD7173G8UKRD7173G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x17"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.26
UKRD7183G8
UKRD7183G8UKRD7183G8

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit,Rd 7/8"x18"x3"W G8 (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 13.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA012322224-3/411-5/814500,
41.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA031LOW321-5/822-3/16PL1 HOOK3-7/811-3/811000,
33.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
318-1/219-1/4PL1 HOOK2-7/811-3/811000,
31.00
  Trailer Spring 1 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
MEDIUM321-1/222-1/4PL1 HOOK4-1/211-5/812500,
39.00
RE2256
RE2256RE2256

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trailer Spring 7 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-7/821-7/8PL2 HOOK4-1/473-1/29000,
83.70
  Trailer Spring 8 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-11/1621-11/16PL3 HOOK3-5/88411000,
102.00
  Trailer Spring 7 Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2284LOW321-1/221-1/2PL2 HOOK273-1/29000,
84.20
RE2291
RE2291RE2291

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Trailer Spring 3 Leaf Flag_MX
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2291321-7/822-3/8PL1 HOOK4-1/432-1/211000,
51.00
  Trailer Spring 9 Leaf
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
MEDIUM321-3/821-3/8PL3 HOOK2-1/294-1/213000,
111.90
  RE2297 W/ Extra Leaf Flag_US
Ind Std#ArchClassWidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA2297XMEDIUM321-3/821-3/8PL4 HOOK2-1/210514500,
128.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.