NSI Logo
Product Lines & Applications

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from
Fruehauf NT-2/2W Protrac Series Air Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
FR6C
FR6CFR6C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

 Add to Comparison List 

Front Under Mount Hanger Fabricated 12.60
FR10W
FR10WFR10W

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bolt 5/8"-18x5" G8 0.49
FR4A
FR4AFR4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(14 ¾"-16 3/8") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf14 3/4" to 16 3/8"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTADJ,
11.78
FR4B
FR4BFR4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Torque Arm(15 ½") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf15 1/2"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTFIXED,
5.70
 O&S Style Uni-Rod Kit Flag_US 24.00
 Uni-Rod Kit Flag_US 23.75
FR9B-KIT
FR9B-KITFR9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 1"-14 Thread
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B,
3.30
FR9B-U-KIT
FR9B-U-KITFR9B-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B-U,
3.23
FR10F
FR10FFR10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Shaft w/ Nuts&Washers 1"-14 Threads 2.89
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1.313id 2.5od .625thk Flag_US 0.06
DW10B
DW10BDW10B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
FR5D
FR5DFR5D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Top Plate Round Fab 5.83
FR2A
FR2AFR2A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 5/8" High 5" Sq Cast 3.50
FR2D
FR2DFR2D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat 5" SQ Cast 9.29
HU774701
HU774701HU774701

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Sq Cast OEM Hutch Flag_US 8.00
HU3G
HU3GHU3G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Bottom Plate, 5" Sq Cast 8.00
UKRD7153
UKRD7153UKRD7153

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Ubolt Kit, Rd 7/8"x15"x3"W (2 Bolts, 4 Nuts, & 4 Washers) Flag_US 11.84
AS1R12281
AS1R12281AS1R12281

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Goodyear Air Spring Flag_MX 17.20
AS9130
AS9130AS9130

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Firestone Air Spring Flag_US 15.80
SH66860
SH66860SH66860

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 60 Series Flag_US 6.13
SH65410
SH65410SH65410

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Monroe Shock Absorber Gas-Magnum 65 Series Flag_US 7.32
M-3263
M-3263M-3263

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Neway Style Height Control Valve 2.10
M-5098
M-5098M-5098

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Leveling Valve Linkage Universal 0.48
  Z Air Spring 1 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA082321-7/821-1/1659-1/811-1/210500,
50.80
FR086
FR086FR086

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Z Air Spring 1 Leaf
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeArchArchRearLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA086321-7/821-1/1659-1/811-3/410500,
55.00

Products listed are suggested parts and may not fit every applications. Please verify parts prior to ordering.

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.