NSI Logo
Application Parts

#3 TLC Lane / St. Clair, MO  63077
Phone 636-629-5800 / Fax 636-629-6500
springs@nsihd.com
 
Home
Parts from the
Fruehauf J Series Suspension
Login: Visitor@nsihd.com #1: Cash/Counter Customer
Pic Description Wt
CH10D
CH10DCH10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Bolt Kit 4 Flange Bolts & 4 Flange Nuts Flag_US
Parts
4-CH10A, 4-CH10B,
2.90
FR10J
FR10JFR10J

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Roller Bolt Kit 5/8"-18x5 1/2" Gr5 Flag_US
Parts
FR10A, HU10A, HU10D,
0.68
FR1A
FR1AFR1A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Equalizer Use W/ FR9A-Kit
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Cast17 1/2"FRUEHAUFNoFR9A FR9A-KIT,
23.41
FR1C
FR1CFR1C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Fab Equalizer Uses FR9A-Kit
TypeOverall LengthApplicationBushing IncludedBushingBolt KitBolt Kit w/Bushing
Fab.17"FRUEHAUFNoFR9AFR9A-KIT,
21.21
FR9A-KIT
FR9A-KITFR9A-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 2 ¾" Threads
Parts
1-FR10C, 1-FR10D, 1-FR10E, 2-FR9A, 1-HU10I,
12.73
FR9A-U-KIT
FR9A-U-KITFR9A-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10C, 1-FR10D, 1-FR10E, 2-FR9A-U, 1-HU10I,
12.06
FR10E
FR10EFR10E

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Shaft 2 3/4" threads 9.44
FR10D
FR10DFR10D

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 4" x 2 1/16" x 1/16" 0.15
FR9A
FR9AFR9A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Equalizer Bushing Fruehauf(2 req per EQ) 0.70
FR9A-U
FR9A-UFR9A-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane Equalizer Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per EQ) Flag_MX 0.68
FR10C
FR10CFR10C

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 4" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.79
RE10H
RE10HRE10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Nylon Lock Nut 1"-14 0.28
FR4A
FR4AFR4A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Trqarm(14 ¾"-16 3/8") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf14 3/4" to 16 3/8"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTADJ,
11.65
FR4B
FR4BFR4B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Cast Trqarm(15 ½") Use W/ (2) FR9B-Kit
ApplicationC to CBushings IncludedBushings - # requiredBushing kits - # requiredMaterialType
Fruehauf15 1/2"NoFR9B - 4FR9B-KIT - 2CASTFIXED,
6.01
FR9B-KIT
FR9B-KITFR9B-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf 1 7/8"Thread
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B,
3.30
FR9B-U-KIT
FR9B-U-KITFR9B-U-KIT

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing Kit for Fruehauf Flag_US
Parts
1-FR10F, 2-FR9B-U,
3.23
FR10F
FR10FFR10F

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Torque Arm Shaft w/ Nuts&Washers 1 7/8" threads 2.89
FR9B
FR9BFR9B

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) 0.20
FR9B-U
FR9B-UFR9B-U

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Polyurethane TorqueArm Bushing for Fruehauf(2 req per End) Flag_MX 0.18
 Washer 1 1/16"x2 1/2"x3/16" Flag_US 0.20
FR10G
FR10GFR10G

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 1/16" x ¼" 0.29
FR10H
FR10HFR10H

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Washer 2 ½" x 1 5/16" x 1/16" Flag_US 0.06
FR2A
FR2AFR2A

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

Axle Seat, 5/8" High 5" Sq Cast 4.42
FTUKSQ112345
FTUKSQ112345FTUKSQ112345

Photos are for reference only; the actual part may show minor variances from the picture

ForgTopUboltKit SQ w/Nuts&Wash 1"-14x12 3/4"x5"W Flag_US 14.40
  Major Rebush Kit, F2 Flag_US
Parts
2-FR9A-KIT, 8-FR9B-KIT,
69.17
  1 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA017321-7/821-7/85-1/411-3/810500,
36.00
  3 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-1/221-1/24-1/832-1/210000,
50.00
  4 Leaf Trailer Spring
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
321-11/1621-11/164-1/843-7/1614000,
65.00
  3 Leaf Trailer Spring Flag_US
Ind Std#WidthLengthLength2EyeEye2ArchLeavesPackThkCapacityComments
TRA3614321-1/421-1/41-7/832-1/210000,
51.00

Please use this Feedback Form if you have any comments or suggestions, or suspect any inaccuracies in our data.